Dados B3 › Real estate funds › VVCO11
Multi-strategy
VVCO11 — V2 ED CORP FII RL
Trading code VVCO11 linked to CNPJ 15.006.267/0001-63 by the B3 listed-fund record (retrieved 2026-11-03), because the fund's CVM report does not declare the ISIN BRVVCOCTF007 traded under it.
How to cite: Dados B3 — VVCO11: income, quotes and CVM reports. https://dadosb3.com/fiis/VVCO11?lang=en
CNPJ 15.006.267/0001-63 · management: ativa · since 2012-11-08
Registry and latest monthly report filed with the CVM · report 2026-09 · quarterly report 2026-06 · restated monthly reports · watcher events
1m +2.1% · 12m -33.4% · YTD -34.1% · 52-week R$ 8.50–15.00
report 2026-09 · at the close of 2026-11-04: 0.75 · segment 0.86 · 71 funds
2026-06
At a glance
Closing price, point-in-time P/BV and monthly distribution per share, all from the base. Hover a point for the exact figure; the tables below have every row.
Buy-and-hold vs 21×100 moving-average crossover
| 2021-11-04 → 2026-11-04 | Return (price) | Maximum drawdown (price) |
|---|---|---|
| Buy and hold | +60.65% | -43.33% |
| 21×100 crossover | +80.84% | -23.58% |
Not reliable: the price has a daily jump above 35% (probably a split not registered for funds), on 2026-10-01.
Closing price NOT adjusted, WITHOUT distributions (the holder's real return is higher), no costs; a session's crossover signal applies to the next one. Not a recommendation. Same numbers, with the premises and volatility, open, no key: /fiis/VVCO11/desempenho.
How much did R$ 1,000 in VVCO11 become in 1, 3, 5 and 10 years?
P/BV report by report
Each row is a monthly report: the NAV per share it declared and the price of the first session from the date the report reached the regulator — the same day when it arrives while the market is still open, which is what happens on most rows. Never an earlier session: the price never knows about a report that did not yet exist. A figure with a caveat carries the caveat next to it. Nothing is hidden.
| report | published | session | price | NAV/share | P/BV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 2026-10-14 | 2026-10-14 | 11.67 | 13.15 | 0.89 |
| 2026-08 | 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-14 | 10.00 | 12.32 | 0.81 |
| 2026-07 | 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-12 | 10.20 | 14.77 | 0.69 |
| 2026-06 | 2026-07-14 | 2026-07-14 | 9.01 | 15.00 | 0.60 |
| 2026-05 | 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-15 | 10.50 | 15.09 | 0.70 |
| 2026-04 | 2026-05-15 | 2026-05-15 | 11.21 | 14.88 | 0.75 |
| 2026-03 | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 14.70 | 14.59 | 1.01 |
| 2026-02 | 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-16 | 14.94 | 15.04 | 0.99 |
| 2026-01 | 2026-02-13 | 2026-02-13 | 15.00 | 15.24 | 0.98 |
| 2025-12 | 2026-01-15 | 2026-01-15 | 14.99 | 15.14 | 0.99 |
| 2025-11 | 2025-12-15 | 2025-12-15 | 14.99 | 15.01 | 1.00 |
| 2025-10 | 2025-11-17 | 2025-11-17 | 14.88 | 14.97 | 0.99 |
| 2025-09 | 2025-10-15 | 2025-10-15 | 14.84 | 14.74 | 1.01 |
| 2025-08 | 2025-09-15 | 2025-09-15 | 14.60 | 14.70 | 0.99 |
| 2025-07 | 2025-08-15 | 2025-08-18 | 14.45 | 14.53 | 0.99 |
| 2025-06 | 2025-07-15 | 2025-07-15 | 14.00 | 14.42 | 0.97 |
| 2025-05 | 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-16 | 14.40 | 14.35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-04 | 2025-05-15 | 2025-05-15 | 13.52 | 14.51 | 0.93 |
| 2025-03 | 2025-04-15 | 2025-04-15 | 13.90 | 14.47 | 0.96 |
| 2025-02 | 2025-03-17 | 2025-03-17 | 13.90 | 14.19 | 0.98 |
| 2025-01 | 2025-02-17 | 2025-02-17 | 13.84 | 14.13 | 0.98 |
| 2024-12 | 2025-01-15 | 2025-01-15 | 13.99 | 14.47 | 0.97 |
| 2024-11 | 2024-12-16 | 2024-12-16 | 13.80 | 14.33 | 0.96 |
| 2024-10 | 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-18 | 13.38 | 14.25 | 0.94 |
Showing the latest 24 of 117 reports · full series
Vacancy and delinquency (quarterly report)
Brick-and-mortar funds only. Weighted by the reported floor area. A flagged row is source data with ambiguous semantics — it ships with the flag, it does not vanish.
| quarter | vacancy | delinquency | properties | sqm | caveat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 18,597 | — |
| 2026-03 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 15,237 | — |
| 2025-12 | 6.5% | 0.0% | 4 | 15,237 | — |
| 2025-09 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 11,529 | — |
| 2025-06 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 15,237 | — |
| 2025-03 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 15,237 | — |
| 2024-12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 15,237 | — |
| 2024-09 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 15,237 | — |
| 2024-06 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 5,048,514 | — |
| 2024-03 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 5,048,514 | — |
Peers
Liquid peers in Multi-strategy: 71. Compare, but remember the NAV is an appraisal, not a sale price.
In the segment
Other funds in Multi-strategy
178 more with a page, same CVM segment — a classification of the regulator's, not ours.
Take this into your code
GET /fiis/VVCO11 with Accept: application/json and the X-API-Key header. MXRF11 is open for testing without a key; for the rest, create a free key (200 calls/day, no card).Price coverage: 3,423 sessions, 2012-11-13 → 2026-11-04 · methodology · what P/BV means for a fund
Sources: CVM (open data, ODbL) and B3 (COTAHIST). Not affiliated with B3 or the CVM. Not investment advice.
Numbers on this page are live. Data version 2026-11-03-ponte-b3-codigo-de-fundo · page generated 2026-11-05 01:54 UTC. If this does not match /saude, you are reading a cached copy.