Dados B3 › Stocks › Utilities › TAEE11
Utilities
TAEE11 — TRANSMISSORA ALIANÇA DE ENERGIA ELÉTRICA S.A.
TAEE11 paid R$ 3.23 per share in 2025 (dividends + interest on equity, gross; record date within the year); over the 12 months to 2026-11-04, R$ 3.01, dividend yield 7.7% on the 2026-11-03 close.
How to cite: Dados B3 — TAEE11: dividends, ratios and CVM filings, data through 2026-11-03. https://dadosb3.com/acoes/TAEE11?lang=en
CNPJ 07.859.971/0001-30 · listed classes: TAEE11, TAEE3, TAEE4 · CVM code 20257
Transmissão de Energia Elétrica.As filed by the company in its registration form (FCA), reference 2026-01-01 · CVM sector: Emp. Adm. Part. - Energia Elétrica
Verdict
Net margin 34.2%; ROIC 15.0%; debt 3.7x EBITDA; P/E 9.2 at the price of 2026-03-17, when the statements came out; at the 2026-11-03 close, 8.5; sector 13.8; 2025 data, no relevant restatement.
Confidence flag: Clean data
Data for fiscal year 2025, received by the CVM on 2026-03-17; 5 of the 5 core figures published; last restatement recorded in 2023.
Does the company make money?
- Net margin of 34.2% in 2025; sector median 9.7% (45 companies); the company itself ranged from 34.2% to 65.5% between 2010 and 2025; 92% of the 330 companies in the base are below; margin above 15%. how we compute it
- Return on invested capital (ROIC) of 15.0% in 2025; sector median 14.0% (33 companies); the company itself ranged from 11.5% to 24.7% between 2011 and 2025; 58% of the 167 companies in the base are below; return equal to or above the average Selic rate of 2025 (14.4% a year, before tax). how we compute it
Is it sound or indebted?
- Net debt to EBITDA of 3.7 in 2025; sector median 2.8 (43 companies); the company itself ranged from 1.6 to 3.7 between 2010 and 2025; 21% of the 300 companies in the base are above; debt between 3 and 4 times EBITDA. how we compute it
Is the share expensive or cheap relative to the sector and its own history?
- Price to earnings (P/E) of 9.2 in 2025 (price of 2026-03-17, the day the statements became public); at the latest close (2026-11-03) with the same earnings, 8.5; sector median 13.8 (10 companies; each at the price of the day its statements became public); 61% of the 114 companies in the base are above; note: market value computed from the unit basket; share count corrected from thousands to units. how we compute it
- Price to book (P/B) of 1.9 in 2025 (price of 2026-03-17, the day the statements became public); at the latest close (2026-11-03) with the same book value, 1.8; sector median 1.9 (10 companies; each at the price of the day its statements became public); 33% of the 114 companies in the base are above; note: market value computed from the unit basket; share count corrected from thousands to units. how we compute it
Descriptive: number, numeric band and comparison with the sector, the company's own history and the whole universe. Not investment advice. JSON · how the verdict works
Quick answers: How much has it paid in dividends? · Has profit grown? · Has debt gone up?
Embed these charts (net income and ROE: ready-made cards for your blog or forum)
Quote
1m -8.6% · 12m +1.4% · YTD -7.0% · 52-week R$ 36.91–46.45
Return by window
| 1 month | 3 months | 1 year | 2 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | -8.6% | -2.1% | +1.4% | +13.1% | +4.3% | +90.9% |
| With dividends reinvested | -8.6% | -0.5% | +8.9% | +32.3% | +68.0% | +402.3% |
| Real, net of inflation (IPCA to 09/2026) | — | -1.1% | +4.3% | +20.9% | +31.5% | +210.3% |
| R$ 1,000 would be worth | R$ 914 | R$ 995 | R$ 1,089 | R$ 1,323 | R$ 1,680 | R$ 5,023 |
Closing prices from the base up to 2026-11-03. The starting price is adjusted by the corporate actions checked against the price (the small mark says how many); a jump they do not explain leaves the window blank. Reinvestment buys more shares at the close of the ex-date, with no tax or cost; only the main ticker class. The real line divides the reinvested return by the IPCA accumulated in the window (Banco Central series 433, monthly, edge months pro rata by days); the latest month is only published around the 10th of the following month.
Buy-and-hold vs 21×100 moving-average crossover
| 2021-11-03 → 2026-11-03 | Return (price) | With dividends reinvested | …net of the JCP tax (15%) | Maximum drawdown (price) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buy and hold | +4.29% | +68.02% | +63.59% | -30.49% |
| 21×100 crossover | -18.73% | -3.88% | -4.43% | -22.39% |
Closing price adjusted for corporate actions, with dividends, JCP and distributions reinvested on the ex-date, no tax; no costs; a session's crossover signal applies to the next one. Not a recommendation. Same numbers, with the premises and volatility, open, no key: /empresas/TAEE11/desempenho.
How much did R$ 1,000 in TAEE11 become in 1, 3, 5 and 10 years?
Corporate actions
| last day with rights | event | multiplier | net effect of the day | what the price said |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-04 | stock split (ON and PN and UNT) | 3.00× shares | — | confirmed against the price |
Why the price chart jumps: prices are not split-adjusted. Events come from the exchange file (declared) and are checked against the price move; only those marked found by us were detected from the share count and the price. Several events on one day are one operation: the net effect column is what the price must have done. Every field, spin-offs included, is at /empresas/{ticker}/eventos.
Valuation
Today
close of 2026-11-03 × sharesprice × shares outstanding
+ net debt 2025market value + net debt
profit per sharenet income for the year ÷ shares
book value per shareshareholders' equity ÷ shares
to 2T26today's market value ÷ net income of the last 12 months (built by identity from the quarterly filings)
latest quarterly balancetoday's market value ÷ equity to controlling shareholders at quarter end
to 2T26net income of the last 12 months ÷ average equity over the same 12 months
to 2T26net income ÷ net revenue, both over the last 12 months
FCO R$ 1.5 bnmarket value ÷ operating cash flow
FCF R$ 1.5 bnmarket value ÷ (operating cash flow + capex)
Snapshot: today's close over the latest public share count. Cards marked 12m use the last four quarterly filings; the others use the 2025 annual filing. The multiples below are point-in-time: priced on the day the filing became public. share count caveat
At the filing date (point-in-time)
price of 2026-03-17 · sector 13.8 · 10 cos. · 4th of 11price ÷ earnings per share for the year
price of 2026-03-17 · sector 1.9 · 10 cos. · 6th of 11price ÷ book value per share
price of 2026-03-17 · sector 7.4 · 10 cos. · 10th of 11enterprise value on the filing date ÷ EBITDA for the year (other sites use trailing 12 months and today's price)
price of 2026-03-17 · sector 2.2% · 10 cos. · 2th of 11(operating cash flow + capex) ÷ market value
sector 14.6% · 43 cos. · 12th of 44net income to controlling ÷ average equity
sector 14.0% · 33 cos. · 10th of 34EBIT × (1 − effective tax rate) ÷ average invested capital (gross debt + total equity − cash − investments), goodwill included — /metodologia/roic
By theme, fiscal year 2025
Valuation
| P/Receita todaymarket value ÷ net revenue for the year | 2.92× |
| EV/Receita todayenterprise value ÷ net revenue | 5.13× |
| P/EBITDA todaymarket value ÷ EBITDA | 4.82× |
| P/EBIT todaymarket value ÷ EBIT | 4.93× |
| EV/EBIT todayenterprise value ÷ EBIT | 8.67× |
| Earning yield todaynet income ÷ market value (the inverse of P/E) | 11.7% |
Debt and liquidity
| Dívida líquida/PLnet debt ÷ shareholders' equity | 1.34× |
| Dívida bruta/PLshort- and long-term borrowings ÷ equity | 1.44× |
| Dívida líquida/EBITDAnet debt ÷ EBITDA for the year | 3.66× |
| PL/Ativosequity ÷ total assets | 0.34× |
| Passivos/Ativos(total assets − equity) ÷ total assets | 0.66× |
| Liquidez correntecurrent assets ÷ current liabilities | 1.57× |
Efficiency
| Margem brutagross profit ÷ net revenue | 55.1% |
| Margem EBITDAEBITDA ÷ net revenue | 60.5% |
| Margem EBITEBIT ÷ net revenue | 59.2% |
| Margem líquidanet income ÷ net revenue | 34.2% |
Profitability
| ROEnet income to controlling ÷ average equity | 21.7% |
| ROICEBIT × (1 − effective tax rate) ÷ average invested capital (gross debt + total equity − cash − investments), goodwill included | 15.0% |
| ROAnet income ÷ total assets | 7.4% |
| Giro do ativonet revenue ÷ total assets | 0.21× |
Growth
| Receita, 1 anorevenue this year ÷ previous year − 1 | 24.4% |
| Receita, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of revenue over 5 years | 5.4% |
| Lucro, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of net income over 5 years (positive at both ends only) | -6.9% |
| EBITDA, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of EBITDA over 5 years (positive at both ends only) | -2.7% |
Standardized accounts and published indicators of the fiscal year; items marked today divide today's market value or enterprise value by an account of that year.
Indicators, year by year
Four indicators as charts and the full table below. A hollow point carries a caveat; a gap is a year without the figure — we never draw a line across a hole. In the table, the arrow opens the path from the figure down to the line in the regulator's file; a cell with ! carries a caveat; a dashed dash is a suppressed figure — hover to see why. Nothing is hidden.
Fact checklist 7 of 9
- ✓More than 5 years of trading in our data 14.4 years
- ✓Profit in each of the last 5 fiscal years no losses
- ✓Never a loss in the base's history no losses
- ✓Latest-year ROE above 10% 21.7%
- ✓Revenue grew over 5 years (positive CAGR) 5.4%
- ✗Profit grew over 5 years (positive CAGR) -6.9%
- ✗Gross debt below equity debt = 144% of equity
- ✓Average yield of the last 5 years at least 5% 10.5% (median 10.8%)
- ✓Average daily traded value above R$ 10 million R$ 102.2 m/day
Nine objective checks with the threshold written in each line and the figure behind it. Descriptive, not a recommendation; the thresholds are ours and are declared.
Full table
| indicator | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE ⟶ | 17.1%! | 20.8% | 18.6% | 21.3% | 21.2% | 21.1% | 19.9% | 15.0% | 24.0% | 21.1% | 41.3% | 34.8% | 21.9% | 20.6% | 24.9% | 21.7% | 14.6% |
| ROIC ⟶ | 14.4%! | 14.2% | 13.8% | 16.6% | 15.1% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 11.5% | 16.6% | 13.6% | 24.7% | 23.7% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 16.8% | 15.0% | 14.0% |
| ROA ⟶ | 9.4%! | 9.0% | 7.3% | 9.5% | 10.2% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 7.9% | 12.9% | 10.1% | 17.9% | 14.8% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 8.5% | 7.4% | 4.5% |
| Gross margin ⟶ | 91.2% | 93.6% | 91.1% | 84.9% | 88.6% | 92.3% | 89.3% | 81.6% | 77.8% | 68.0% | 70.6% | 81.3% | 80.9% | 63.1% | 66.5% | 55.1% | 27.8% |
| EBIT margin ⟶ | 85.4% | 89.5% | 88.9% | 91.3% | 101.3%! | 99.7% | 98.6% | 86.0% | 87.4% | 78.3% | 89.7% | 98.9% | 93.3% | 69.5% | 77.0% | 59.2% | 20.2% |
| Net margin ⟶ | 53.7% | 49.7% | 48.1% | 61.7% | 60.5% | 59.0% | 62.0% | 60.2% | 65.5% | 55.8% | 63.5% | 63.8% | 55.4% | 40.7% | 45.6% | 34.2% | 9.7% |
| Revenue growth (1y) ⟶ | — | 24.9% | 28.4% | 28.5% | 3.3% | 3.1% | -9.8% | -22.6% | 51.8% | 9.8% | 93.5% | -2.5% | -24.6% | 28.5% | 10.6% | 24.4% | 8.5% |
| Revenue growth (5y CAGR) ⟶ | — | — | — | — | — | 14.1% | 7.9% | -0.9% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 18.2% | 20.1% | 19.4% | 15.5% | 15.1% | 5.4% | 9.3% |
| Net debt/EBITDA ⟶ | 1.62x | 3.16x | 2.10x | 3.21x | 2.47x | 2.30x | 2.32x | 3.17x | 2.28x | 3.71x | 1.67x | 1.86x | 2.87x | 3.57x | 3.13x | 3.66x | 2.76x |
| Current ratio ⟶ | 3.51x | 0.94x | 5.80x | 1.63x | 2.38x | 2.06x | 1.82x | 3.02x | 2.98x | 3.58x | 2.80x | 1.51x | 3.02x | 2.00x | 1.23x | 1.57x | 1.32x |
In reais, year by year
The three statements behind the ratios — income statement, balance sheet and cash flow — in the standardized lines, consolidated as filed (or parent-only when that is what the company files). EBITDA and net debt follow the published methodology; gross debt, cash and investments and free cash flow are sums the line names spell out.
| line | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2T26 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue (R$ bn) | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 4.5 | |
| Cost of goods and services (R$ bn) | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.2 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -1.8 | |
| Gross profit (R$ bn) | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 2.7 | |
| EBITDA (R$ bn) | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 2.8 | — | — | |
| Depreciation and amortization (R$ m) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 25 | 18 | 25 | 63 | — | — | |
| EBIT (operating result) (R$ bn) | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2.9 | |
| Pre-tax profit (R$ bn) | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | |
| Income taxes (R$ m) | -128 | -219 | -220 | -59 | -197 | -160 | -108 | -55 | -147 | -144 | -456 | -411 | -255 | -63 | -169 | -119 | -64 | -144 | |
| Net income (R$ bn) | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | |
| Net income (controlling) (R$ bn) | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets (R$ bn) | 4.6 | 6.5 | 9.6 | 9.2 | 8.7 | 8.9 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 8.6 | 11.2 | 14.1 | 15.9 | 17.3 | 19.4 | 20.4 | 22.5 | 22.7 | 22.7 | |
| Current assets (R$ bn) | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
| Current liabilities (R$ bn) | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| Gross debt (short + long term) (R$ bn) | 1.5 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 6.8 | 8.2 | 9.7 | 9.8 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | |
| Cash and investments (R$ bn) | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| Net debt (R$ bn) | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 9.0 | 10.2 | — | — | |
| Shareholders' equity (R$ bn) | 2.5 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 6.7 | 6.9 | 7.6 | 8.1 | 8.1 | |
| Cash flow | |||||||||||||||||||
| Operating cash flow (R$ bn) | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | — | |
| Capital expenditures (R$ m) | -16 | -2 | -6 | -8 | -13 | -8 | -7 | -16 | -36 | -19 | -41 | -52 | -179 | -75 | -44 | -44 | — | — | |
| Free cash flow (FCO + capex) (R$ bn) | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | — | |
The two right-hand columns come from the quarterly filing (ITR): the latest quarter alone and the last 12 months (TTM) built by the same identity as the TTM P/E. EBITDA and net debt have no quarterly series here.
The current year, quarter by quarter
As the company filed it in its interim report. The fourth quarter does not exist on its own in that filing — the closed year comes in the annual one, and we do not derive a Q4, so that a figure we computed never sits beside the figures the company reported. Filed on is the date the report became public, and the price is taken from it.
| quarter | revenue (R$ m) | profit (R$ m) | net margin | P/E TTM | P/B | filed on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024T1! | 731.3 | 374.0 | 51.1% | 11.0 | 1.74 | 2024-05-08 |
| 2024T2! | 911.1 | 403.1 | 44.2% | 9.4 | 1.80 | 2024-08-13 |
| 2024T3! | 991.0 | 409.3 | 41.3% | 8.3 | 1.71 | 2024-11-06 |
| 2025T1! | 982.9 | 365.2 | 37.2% | 7.1 | 1.65 | 2025-05-07 |
| 2025T2! | 1,261.8 | 510.0 | 40.4% | 6.4 | 1.50 | 2025-08-13 |
| 2025T3! | 1,180.6 | 340.6 | 28.9% | 8.5 | 1.91 | 2025-11-11 |
| 2026T1! | 1,037.4 | 353.6 | 34.1% | 9.3 | 1.83 | 2026-05-06 |
| 2026T2! | 1,067.6 | 567.1 | 53.1% | 8.1 | 1.63 | 2026-08-11 |
Full series, every quarter: GET /empresas/TAEE11/trimestres
Dividends
Next: 2026-11-26 payment · JCP R$ 0.3595 · 2026-11-26 payment · dividend R$ 0.2408
The latest dividend by TAEE11 was a dividend of R$ 0.2408 per share (record date 2026-08-14, payment 2026-11-26). In the last 12 months: 7 payments adding up to R$ 3.0065 per share (2026 so far: R$ 2.0681; 2025, full year: R$ 3.2293; by record date). Average yield of the last 5 full years: 10.5% (median 10.8%).
| type | record date | ex-date | payment | per share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| dividend | 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-17 | 2026-11-26 | R$ 0.2408 |
| JCP | 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-17 | 2026-11-26 | R$ 0.3595 |
| JCP | 2026-05-11 | 2026-05-12 | 2026-08-26 | R$ 0.5590 |
| dividend | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-27 installment 1 | R$ 0.7554 |
| dividend | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-27 installment 1 | R$ 0.1535 |
| JCP | 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-17 | 2026-01-28 | R$ 0.4194 |
| dividend | 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-17 | 2026-01-28 | R$ 0.5190 |
| JCP | 2025-08-18 | 2025-08-19 | — | R$ 0.6390 |
| dividend | 2025-08-18 | 2025-08-19 | — | R$ 0.2302 |
| JCP | 2025-05-12 | 2025-05-13 | — | R$ 0.5465 |
| dividend | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-30 | — installment 1 | R$ 0.3219 |
| dividend | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-30 | — installment 1 | R$ 0.5533 |
| JCP | 2024-11-11 | 2024-11-12 | — | R$ 0.3999 |
| dividend | 2024-11-11 | 2024-11-12 | — | R$ 0.2691 |
| JCP | 2024-08-15 | 2024-08-16 | — | R$ 0.3431 |
| dividend | 2024-08-15 | 2024-08-16 | — | R$ 0.3050 |
| JCP | 2024-05-13 | 2024-05-14 | — | R$ 0.4206 |
| dividend | 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-06 | — | R$ 1.1329 |
| dividend | 2024-01-03 | 2024-01-04 | — | R$ 0.6618 |
| JCP | 2023-11-13 | 2023-11-14 | — | R$ 0.5819 |
| dividend | 2023-11-13 | 2023-11-14 | — | R$ 0.0118 |
| JCP | 2023-08-07 | 2023-08-08 | — | R$ 0.6277 |
| dividend | 2023-08-07 | 2023-08-08 | — | R$ 0.2821 |
| dividend | 2023-05-03 | 2023-05-04 | — | R$ 0.0756 |
Ex-date is the first trading session after the record date, from our own price history. Payment date comes from the exchange file; CVM marks a date taken from the filing to the regulator. Only the main ticker class.
Record dates in the last 5 years, by month: Jan2FebMarApr4May7JunJulAug10SepOctNov9Dec2
Per year
| year | per share | payments | dividends | gross JCP | other | net JCP (est.) | yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R$ 2.0681 | 5 | 1.1496 | 0.9185 | 0.0000 | 0.7807 | 5.3% |
| 2025 | R$ 3.2293 | 7 | 1.6244 | 1.6049 | 0.0000 | 1.3642 | 7.7% |
| 2024 | R$ 3.5325 | 7 | 2.3688 | 1.1636 | 0.0000 | 0.9891 | 10.8% |
| 2023 | R$ 2.9145 | 6 | 1.7048 | 1.2097 | 0.0000 | 1.0282 | 7.6% |
| 2022 | R$ 4.8546 | 7 | 3.6797 | 1.1749 | 0.0000 | 0.9987 | 14.0% |
| 2021 | R$ 4.5037 | 5 | 3.7286 | 0.7751 | 0.0000 | 0.6588 | 12.4% |
| 2020 | R$ 3.2110 | 8 | 2.5356 | 0.6754 | 0.0000 | 0.5741 | 9.6% |
| 2019 | R$ 1.8907 | 8 | 1.0950 | 0.7957 | 0.0000 | 0.6764 | 6.1% |
| 2018 | R$ 2.7873 | 7 | 1.9866 | 0.8007 | 0.0000 | 0.6806 | 11.8% |
| 2017 | R$ 1.7658 | 8 | 0.9286 | 0.8372 | 0.0000 | 0.7117 | 8.3% |
Yield per year = the year's dividends over the close of its last session; the current year is partial. Dividends are tax-exempt for individuals; net JCP is an ESTIMATE after the 15% withholding.
Shareholders and free float
655,704,742 sharesshares outstanding held by the market, as filed in the FRE
684,868 individuals · 967 companies · 689 institutionalcount at the last shareholders meeting, from the FRE
as declared in the FREshareholders the company marks as controlling
Nível 2 de Governança Corporativaminimum guaranteed by the listing segment or by law; the bylaws may grant more
| shareholder | type | % ON | % PN | % total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companhia Energética de Minas Gerais ctrl agreement | PJ | 36.97% | 1.27% | 21.68% |
| ISA Investimentos e Participações do Brasil S.A. ctrl agreement | PJ | 26.03% | 0.00% | 14.88% |
| Blackrock, Inc agreement | PJ | 0.00% | 5.00% | 2.14% |
| Others (market) | — | — | — | 61.30% |
| Treasury shares | — | — | — | 0.00% |
Direct holdings from the reference form (FRE) filed on 2026-10-23, version 8. The chain of control (who owns the holding) is not reproduced here. Names of individuals appear as in the public filing.
Funds that hold this stock
Of 322 funds holding it on 2026-04-30: 106 increased, 105 reduced, 46 are new and 55 sold out compared with 2026-03.
| fund | shares | market value | change vs previous month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTESANAL D+2 FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO MULTIMERCADO 09.625.909/0001-00 | 2,177,153 | R$ 92.6 mn | +1,892,753 (+665.5%) | increased |
| GLADIUS FIF MULTIMERCADO CRÉDITO PRIVADO INVESTIMENTO NO EXTERIOR 22.975.153/0001-97 | 226,400 | R$ 9.6 mn | +159,580 (+238.8%) | increased |
| BB AÇÕES ENERGIA FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO RESPONSABILIDADE LIMITADA 02.020.528/0001-58 | 192,582 | R$ 8.2 mn | -21,142 (-9.9%) | reduced |
| SPX FALCON MASTER FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES RESPONSABILIDADE LIMITADA 15.831.948/0001-66 | 168,889 | R$ 7.2 mn | +28,284 (+20.1%) | increased |
| CAIXA DIVIDENDOS FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES - RESPONSABILIDADE LIMITADA 05.900.798/0001-41 | 160,200 | R$ 6.8 mn | +2,400 (+1.5%) | increased |
| CAIXA SMALL CAPS ATIVO FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES - RESPONSABILIDADE LIMITADA 15.154.220/0001-47 | 159,700 | R$ 6.8 mn | -31,600 (-16.5%) | reduced |
| LGCY FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES RESPONSABILIDADE LIMITADA 38.249.250/0001-32 | 149,982 | R$ 6.4 mn | 0 (0.0%) | unchanged |
| BB AÇÕES QUANTITATIVO FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO RESPONSABILIDADE LIMITADA 07.877.986/0001-21 | 142,549 | R$ 6.1 mn | +136,549 (+2,275.8%) | increased |
| PETROS ATIVO FI FINANCEIRO - CIA - RESP LIMITADA 34.081.202/0001-27 | 125,600 | R$ 5.3 mn | 0 (0.0%) | unchanged |
| CAPSTONE MACRO MASTER FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO MULTIMERCADO 35.803.288/0001-17 | 105,385 | R$ 4.5 mn | +100,630 (+2,116.3%) | increased |
The 10 largest by value, out of 322; together the funds hold 6,977,474 shares (R$ 296.7 mn). Full list: GET /empresas/TAEE11/fundos.
Reference date: 2026-04-30. The CVM already has a file for 2026-09, but with only about 30% of the funds of a full month, so it is not used. The portfolio is the position on the last day of the reference month. The CVM publishes it only AFTER the month ends, and recent months arrive incomplete for months; it also keeps apart the positions a fund asked to hold confidential for a period (not included here): the snapshot is always older than today, and a fund may have changed since. Change = difference in the number of shares against the previous month (not in value, which also moves with the price). Lent shares are not counted. Description of public data, no recommendation. Source: CVM open data, CDA (block 4, shares), dados.cvm.gov.br, license ODbL 1.0.
Insider trading (by role)
In the 12 months reported in the last 12, insiders and related persons made 1 on-market trades: net -100 shares, -R$ 4,067 net where a value was reported.
| Month | Executive officers | Board of directors | Controlling shareholder | Others (audit board, technical bodies) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-08 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-07 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-06 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-05 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-04 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-03 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-02 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-01 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-12 | — | — | — | -R$ 4,067 -100 shares · 1 trades |
| 2025-11 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-10 | — | — | — | — |
Source: CVM open data, Securities Traded and Held (art. 11 of CVM Resolution 44), licence ODbL, updated weekly by the CVM. Sums by type of person; no individual is named. Only on-market purchases and sales of the company's own shares and units; balances, subscriptions, pay plans, loans and forward trades are left out. Reais count only trades with a reported value (the others are counted, not valued). Not investment advice. largest net buys and sells · JSON
Filings and notices
| filed | category | subject | document |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | Assembleia · AGE | caracterização da independência do candidato para o cargo de membro independente do Conselho de Administração.||eleição de 02 (dois) membros do Conselho de Administração da Companh | open |
| 2026-10-29 | Assembleia · AGE | caracterização da independência do candidato para o cargo de membro independente do Conselho de Administração.||eleição de 02 (dois) membros do Conselho de Administração da Companh | open |
| 2026-10-29 | Assembleia · AGE | — | open |
| 2026-10-22 | Aviso aos Debenturistas | Pagamento de juros/remuneração | open |
| 2026-10-16 | Assembleia · AGE | Aprovar a alteração do objeto social da Companhia, com a atualização da redação do Artigo 3º do Estatuto Social, e a consequente consolidação | open |
| 2026-10-16 | Comunicado ao Mercado · Outros Comunicados Não Considerados Fatos Relevantes | Participação em evento online - Podcast Ágora | open |
| 2026-10-16 | Assembleia · AGE | Mapa Final Detalhado AGE 16/10/2026 | open |
| 2026-10-16 | Estatuto Social | — | open |
| 2026-10-15 | Comunicado ao Mercado · Outros Comunicados Não Considerados Fatos Relevantes | Alteração na Diretoria | open |
| 2026-10-15 | Reunião da Administração · Conselho de Administração | Assuntos Estratégicos de Estrutura de Governança. | open |
The last filings this company sent to the CVM outside its financial statements, newest first, from the regulator's own IPE index. The subject line is the company's own free text. We do not summarise or classify these documents — read the original.
Piotroski F-Score 5/9 (2025) — what each criterion means.
Restated filings for this company
The regulator overwrites the old version; we keep both. Figures in R$ millions: first filing on the left, restatement on the right.
| fiscal year | account | first filing | restated |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BPA 1.01.02 | 1,938.8 | no value in the file |
| 2011 | BPA 1 | 6,490.6 | 6,192.4 |
| 2011 | BPP 2 | 6,490.6 | 6,192.4 |
| 2023 | BPP 2.03 | 6,679.3 | 6,523.3 |
| 2023 | DMPL 5.07 | 6,679.3 | 6,523.3 |
| 2023 | DMPL 5.03 | 6,570.5 | 6,414.5 |
| 2023 | BPA 1 | 19,448.7 | 19,337.4 |
| 2023 | BPP 2 | 19,448.7 | 19,337.4 |
Every restatement of this company, year by year
This company appears in
Compare
Side by side, with each figure's caveat and how often each company restated its filings.
TAEE11 × AXIA3 · TAEE11 × CPLE3 · TAEE11 × SBSP3 · TAEE11 × EQTL3 · TAEE11 × CPFE3 · TAEE11 × EGIE3
compare with the sector: AXIA3 × ENGI11 × TAEE11
Dividends and returns in the sector
The largest in the same sector by market value: what they paid and what R$ 1,000 became.
Other companies in Utilities
46 more with a page, same CVM sector — a classification of the regulator's, not ours.
Take this into your code
GET /empresas/TAEE11/indicadores. WEGE3 is open for testing without a key; for the rest, create a free key (200 calls/day, no card).Price coverage: 3,575 sessions, 2012-05-29 → 2026-11-03 · methodology · how we verify
Sources: CVM (open data, ODbL) and B3 (COTAHIST). Not affiliated with B3 or the CVM. Not investment advice.
Numbers on this page are live. Data version 2026-11-03-codigos-de-cota-fii · page generated 2026-11-04 18:12 UTC. If this does not match /saude, you are reading a cached copy.