PT

Dados B3 › Stocks › PMAM3

Basic Materials

PARANAPANEMA S.A. - EM RECUPERAÇÃO JUDICIAL

PMAM3 — PARANAPANEMA S.A. - EM RECUPERAÇÃO JUDICIAL

The latest full year with dividends on record for PMAM3 is 2016: R$ 0.09 per share (dividends + interest on equity, gross; record date within the year).

CNPJ 60.398.369/0004-79 · listed classes: PMAM3 · CVM code 9393

Metalurgia do cobre e suas ligasAs filed by the company in its registration form (FCA), reference 2026-01-01 · CVM sector: Metalurgia e Siderurgia

Novo Mercadolisting segment
1961founded
Dias D´Ávila · BAheadquarters
Privadocontrol
Banco Bradesco S.A.share registrar
BDO Rcs Auditores Independentes - Sociedade Simples Limitadaauditor
paranapanema.com.brinvestor site
R$ 6.3 mavg. daily traded value (63 sessions)

Verdict

Net margin -236.7%; negative EBITDA; P/E does not apply (negative profit); 2025 data, no relevant restatement.

Confidence flag: Clean data

Data for fiscal year 2025, received by the CVM on 2026-03-30; 1 of the 5 core figures published; last restatement recorded in 2022.

Does the company make money?

Is it sound or indebted?

Is the share expensive or cheap relative to the sector and its own history?

Descriptive: number, numeric band and comparison with the sector, the company's own history and the whole universe. Not investment advice. JSON · how the verdict works

Follow PMAM3: get an e-mail when profit turns into loss, debt or margin change band, or the statements are restated. That is all, and you can cancel in one click. See every event already recorded for PMAM3.

Quick answers: How much has it paid in dividends? · Has profit grown? · Has debt gone up?

Embed these charts (net income and ROE: ready-made cards for your blog or forum)

Quote

R$ 0.41close of 2026-10-22 · B3 (COTAHIST), updated nightly — the price the API, the MCP and the dump serve

1m +7.9% · 12m -67.5% · YTD -39.7% · 52-week R$ 0.12–1.24

15-minute delayed quote, shown by TradingView — display only: it never enters our API, MCP or dump
Close, weekly, 5 years · return -95.7% (-46.7% a year) · not adjusted for splits or dividendsR$ 0.41 2026-10-22
high 2021-12-10: R$ 10.67low 2026-08-14: R$ 0.122026-10-22: R$ 0.41
2021low R$ 0.12 · high R$ 10.672026

Return by window

1 month3 months1 year2 years5 years10 years
Price+7.9%+36.7%-67.5%-65.8%-95.7%-98.7% 1×
With dividends reinvested+7.9%+36.7%-67.5%-65.8%-95.7%-98.7%
Real, net of inflation (IPCA to 09/2026)+7.7%+36.0%-68.9%-68.8%-96.6%-99.2%
R$ 1,000 would be worthR$ 1,079R$ 1,367R$ 325R$ 342R$ 43R$ 13

Closing prices from the base up to 2026-10-22. The starting price is adjusted by the corporate actions checked against the price (the small mark says how many); a jump they do not explain leaves the window blank. Reinvestment buys more shares at the close of the ex-date, with no tax or cost; only the main ticker class. The real line divides the reinvested return by the IPCA accumulated in the window (Banco Central series 433, monthly, edge months pro rata by days); the latest month is only published around the 10th of the following month.

Buy-and-hold vs 21×100 moving-average crossover

2021-10-22 → 2026-10-22Return (price)With dividends reinvestedMaximum drawdown (price)
Buy and hold-95.69%-95.69%-98.89%
21×100 crossover-32.69%-32.69%-45.28%

Not reliable: the price has a daily jump above 35% (probably a split not registered for funds), on 2025-01-08, 2026-09-04, 2026-09-08.

Closing price adjusted for corporate actions, with dividends, JCP and distributions reinvested on the ex-date, no tax; no costs; a session's crossover signal applies to the next one. Not a recommendation. Same numbers, with the premises and volatility, open, no key: /empresas/PMAM3/desempenho.

How much did R$ 1,000 in PMAM3 become in 1, 3, 5 and 10 years?

Corporate actions

last day with rightseventmultipliernet effect of the daywhat the price said
2019-04-30reverse split0.0588× shares—confirmed against the price
1989-06-09bonus issue4.50× shares—no trading on the ex-date
1989-06-09bonus issue3.00× shares—no trading on the ex-date
1989-05-24bonus issue4.50× shares—no trading on the ex-date
1989-05-24bonus issue3.00× shares—no trading on the ex-date

Why the price chart jumps: prices are not split-adjusted. Events come from the exchange file (declared) and are checked against the price move; only those marked found by us were detected from the share count and the price. Several events on one day are one operation: the net effect column is what the price must have done. Every field, spin-offs included, is at /empresas/{ticker}/eventos.

Valuation

Today

R$ 153 mmarket value
close of 2026-10-22 × sharesprice × shares outstanding
R$ 5.8 bnenterprise value
+ net debt 2025market value + net debt
R$ -3.57EPS 2025
profit per sharenet income for the year ÷ shares
R$ -20.24BVPS 2025
book value per shareshareholders' equity ÷ shares
-220.3%net margin 12m
to 2T26net income ÷ net revenue, both over the last 12 months
2.5P/FCO 2025
FCO R$ 61 mmarket value ÷ operating cash flow
3.5P/FCF 2025
FCF R$ 44 mmarket value ÷ (operating cash flow + capex)
372.8 mshares outstandinglatest public count, treasury excluded

Snapshot: today's close over the latest public share count. Cards marked 12m use the last four quarterly filings; the others use the 2025 annual filing. The multiples below are point-in-time: priced on the day the filing became public.

At the filing date (point-in-time)

-0.0P/E 2025
price of 2026-03-30 · sector 12.9 · 9 cos. · 1st of 10price ÷ earnings per share for the year
71.9%FCF yield 2025
price of 2026-03-30 · sector 7.9% · 9 cos. · 2th of 10(operating cash flow + capex) ÷ market value
P/E, P/B and EV/EBITDA use the price of 2026-03-30 (R$ 0.51), the first one after the 2025 filing became public on 2026-03-30 — point-in-time, not the 31 December price. 2 caveats

By theme, fiscal year 2025

Valuation

P/Receita todaymarket value ÷ net revenue for the year0.27×
EV/Receita todayenterprise value ÷ net revenue10.33×
Earning yield todaynet income ÷ market value (the inverse of P/E)-871.1%

Debt and liquidity

Dívida líquida/PLnet debt ÷ shareholders' equity-0.75×
Dívida bruta/PLshort- and long-term borrowings ÷ equity-0.76×
PL/Ativosequity ÷ total assets-6.25×
Passivos/Ativos(total assets − equity) ÷ total assets7.25×
Liquidez correntecurrent assets ÷ current liabilities0.03×

Efficiency

Margem brutagross profit ÷ net revenue-41.5%
Margem EBITDAEBITDA ÷ net revenue-91.4%
Margem EBITEBIT ÷ net revenue-106.6%
Margem líquidanet income ÷ net revenue-236.7%

Profitability

ROAnet income ÷ total assets-94.0%
Giro do ativonet revenue ÷ total assets0.47×

Growth

Receita, 1 anorevenue this year ÷ previous year − 122.3%
Receita, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of revenue over 5 years-33.4%

Standardized accounts and published indicators of the fiscal year; items marked today divide today's market value or enterprise value by an account of that year.

Indicators, year by year

Four indicators as charts and the full table below. A hollow point carries a caveat; a gap is a year without the figure — we never draw a line across a hole. In the table, the arrow opens the path from the figure down to the line in the regulator's file; a cell with ! carries a caveat; a dashed dash is a suppressed figure — hover to see why. Nothing is hidden.

Fact checklist 1 of 9

Nine objective checks with the threshold written in each line and the figure behind it. Descriptive, not a recommendation; the thresholds are ours and are declared.

ROE-407.6% 2020
2010: 2.7% — no prior year: year-end equity, not the average2011: -2.8%2012: -13.2%2013: 0.4%2014: 9.6%2015: 17.4%2016: -124.1%2017: -23.7%2018: -43.4%2019: -4.1%2020: -407.6%
20102025
ROIC-72.0%! 2022
2010: 1.3% — computed tax rate negative; 0% used; no prior year: year-end capital, not the average2011: -1.7% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2012: -8.5% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2013: 5.6% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2014: 5.8%2015: 7.0%2016: -1.3% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2017: -10.5% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2018: -1.8% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2019: 2.6% — computed tax rate above 45%; capped at 45%2020: -5.8% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2021: -9.1% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2022: -72.0% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used
20102025
Net margin-236.7% 2025
2010: 1.5%2011: -1.2%2012: -5.1%2013: 0.1%2014: 2.6%2015: 2.5%2016: -8.1%2017: -3.9%2018: -6.8%2019: -0.5%2020: -20.1%2021: -17.0%2022: -134.7%2023: -142.9%2024: -465.0%2025: -236.7%
20102025
Point-in-time P/E-0.0x! 2025
2010: 35.0x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted2011: -22.3x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date; zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful2012: -8.1x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date; zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful2013: 188.1x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted2014: 5.8x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2015: 4.1x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2016: -1.2x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date; zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful2017: -3.7x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date; zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful2018: -3.1x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date; zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful2020: -0.4x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; equity at or below zero2021: -0.4x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; equity at or below zero2022: -0.1x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; equity at or below zero2023: -0.1x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; equity at or below zero2024: -0.0x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; equity at or below zero2025: -0.0x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; equity at or below zero
20102025

Full table

indicator2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025sector
ROE2.7%!-2.8%-13.2%0.4%9.6%17.4%-124.1%-23.7%-43.4%-4.1%-407.6%—————6.8%
ROIC1.3%!-1.7%!-8.5%!5.6%!5.8%7.0%-1.3%!-10.5%!-1.8%!2.6%!-5.8%!-9.1%!-72.0%!———7.8%
ROA ⟶1.3%!-1.3%-5.2%0.1%2.6%2.6%-8.4%-3.5%-7.3%-0.6%-21.8%-22.6%-106.9%-73.7%-125.4%-94.0%2.9%
Gross margin ⟶4.9%2.3%4.6%7.1%8.1%7.7%7.6%7.0%5.7%1.2%3.0%-0.1%-24.8%-36.8%-35.6%-41.5%22.8%
EBIT margin ⟶0.8%-1.1%-5.2%2.9%2.7%2.7%-0.7%-9.7%-1.4%2.3%-5.4%-7.0%-70.5%-77.8%-95.5%-106.6%!6.6%
Net margin ⟶1.5%-1.2%-5.1%0.1%2.6%2.5%-8.1%-3.9%-6.8%-0.5%-20.1%-17.0%-134.7%-142.9%-465.0%-236.7%5.0%
Revenue growth (1y) ⟶—28.4%-1.8%37.8%-14.7%13.5%-14.7%-23.5%35.8%9.7%-17.9%9.8%-57.5%-51.5%-52.7%22.3%4.2%
Revenue growth (5y CAGR) ⟶—————11.0%2.3%-2.7%-3.0%2.0%-4.4%0.6%-10.6%-27.2%-38.5%-33.4%10.2%
Net debt/EBITDA1.70x-1.80x—2.74x1.44x4.97x14.90x—23.01x7.21x——————1.05x
Current ratio ⟶1.60x1.35x1.10x1.15x1.04x0.91x0.63x1.88x1.52x1.17x0.47x0.96x0.16x0.10x0.06x0.03x2.06x

In reais, year by year

The three statements behind the ratios — income statement, balance sheet and cash flow — in the standardized lines, consolidated as filed (or parent-only when that is what the company files). EBITDA and net debt follow the published methodology; gross debt, cash and investments and free cash flow are sums the line names spell out.

line20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252T26TTM
Income statement
Net revenue (R$ bn)3.24.14.05.54.75.44.63.54.85.24.34.72.01.00.50.60.20.6
Cost of goods and services (R$ bn)-3.0-4.0-3.8-5.2-4.4-5.0-4.2-3.3-4.5-5.2-4.2-4.7-2.5-1.3-0.6-0.8-0.2-0.8
Gross profit (R$ m)1569318439538441135024527163128-6-498-358-164-233-3-169
EBITDA (R$ bn)0.10.0-0.10.30.20.30.1-0.20.10.3-0.1-0.2-1.3-0.6-0.3-0.5——
Depreciation and amortization (R$ m)8187791051211221421271481661671531171109485——
EBIT (operating result) (R$ bn)0.0-0.0-0.20.20.10.1-0.0-0.3-0.10.1-0.2-0.3-1.4-0.8-0.4-0.60.0-0.4
Pre-tax profit (R$ bn)0.0-0.1-0.3-0.00.10.2-0.1-0.5-0.40.2-0.9-0.8-2.7-1.4-2.2-1.3-0.3-1.3
Income taxes (R$ m)1743749-24-37-244393121-212-9-1027-1315-90-9
Net income (R$ bn)0.0-0.0-0.20.00.10.1-0.4-0.1-0.3-0.0-0.9-0.8-2.7-1.4-2.1-1.3-0.3-1.3
Net income (controlling) (R$ bn)0.0-0.0-0.20.00.10.1-0.4-0.1-0.3-0.0-0.9-0.8-2.7-1.4-2.1-1.3-0.3-1.3
Balance sheet
Total assets (R$ bn)3.73.84.24.45.05.33.54.24.63.94.03.12.01.81.61.21.31.3
Current assets (R$ bn)2.52.52.52.63.13.51.82.52.81.61.91.10.60.40.40.20.30.3
Current liabilities (R$ bn)1.51.82.32.33.03.82.91.31.81.44.01.13.53.96.37.47.97.9
Gross debt (short + long term) (R$ bn)0.80.70.81.11.32.01.81.92.12.22.93.33.23.75.25.76.16.1
Cash and investments (R$ m)58377161539097663123138424513016856242442414747
Net debt (R$ bn)0.2-0.10.20.70.41.31.61.51.92.12.73.23.23.75.25.7——
Shareholders' equity (R$ bn)1.81.71.51.41.20.30.30.90.60.6-0.2-1.0-2.8-4.2-6.3-7.5-7.8-7.8
Cash flow
Operating cash flow (R$ m)-18248883-361673-450-47011426223013333218-1247761——
Capital expenditures (R$ m)-57-140-344-120-69-256-111-106-198-169-65-91-89-19-17-16——
Free cash flow (FCO + capex) (R$ m)-238349-261-482604-706-5817646168-59129-1446044——

The two right-hand columns come from the quarterly filing (ITR): the latest quarter alone and the last 12 months (TTM) built by the same identity as the TTM P/E. EBITDA and net debt have no quarterly series here.

The current year, quarter by quarter

As the company filed it in its interim report. The fourth quarter does not exist on its own in that filing — the closed year comes in the annual one, and we do not derive a Q4, so that a figure we computed never sits beside the figures the company reported. Filed on is the date the report became public, and the price is taken from it.

quarterrevenue (R$ m)profit (R$ m)net marginP/E TTMP/Bfiled on
2024T1!77.0-323.2-419.8%-0.1—2024-05-10
2024T2!119.4-670.8-562.0%-0.1—2024-08-09
2024T3!133.5-335.2-251.1%-0.0—2024-11-08
2025T1!134.1-131.9-98.4%-0.1—2025-05-09
2025T2!142.7-257.5-180.5%-0.1—2025-08-08
2025T3!169.6-371.6-219.0%——2026-03-26
2026T1!142.4-88.2-62.0%——2026-07-29
2026T2!169.2-285.1-168.5%-0.0—2026-08-31

Full series, every quarter: GET /empresas/PMAM3/trimestres

Dividends

No ex-date or payment scheduled in the base (exchange announcements through 2026-10-21 · filings to the regulator through 2026-10-15).

The latest dividend by PMAM3 was a dividend of R$ 0.0865 per share (record date 2016-04-29). In the last 12 months: 0 payments adding up to R$ 0.0000 per share.

typerecord dateex-datepaymentper share
dividend2016-04-292016-05-02—R$ 0.0865
dividend2011-04-292011-05-02—R$ 0.2200

Ex-date is the first trading session after the record date, from our own price history. Payment date comes from the exchange file; CVM marks a date taken from the filing to the regulator. Only the main ticker class.

Per year

yearper sharepaymentsyield
2016R$ 0.086515.7%
2011R$ 0.220017.5%

Yield per year = the year's dividends over the close of its last session; the current year is partial.

Shareholders and free float

100.00%free float
372,794,953 sharesshares outstanding held by the market, as filed in the FRE
21,358shareholders
21,149 individuals · 191 companies · 18 institutionalcount at the last shareholders meeting, from the FRE
100% ONtag along (minimum)
Novo Mercadominimum guaranteed by the listing segment or by law; the bylaws may grant more
shareholdertype% ON% PN% total
JOAO CARLOS CORREA DE VARGASPF30.18%0.00%30.18%
AZULAY PARTICIPAÇÕES LTDA.PJ3.05%0.00%3.05%
MAGALHÃES JUNIOR LOCAÇÃO E SERVIÇOS LTDA.PJ2.95%0.00%2.95%
PLATINA POR LLCPJ2.94%0.00%2.94%
SIMAO AZULAYPF2.15%0.00%2.15%
LEXPAY INVESTIMENTOS LTDA.PJ2.10%0.00%2.10%
CAIXA ECONÔMICA FEDERALPJ1.88%0.00%1.88%
FRANCO LUCCHESEPF1.80%0.00%1.80%
YAP INVESTIMENTOS LTDAPJ1.71%0.00%1.71%
GIULIANO LO SCHIAVOPF1.34%0.00%1.34%
Others (market)———49.91%
Treasury shares———0.00%

Direct holdings from the reference form (FRE) filed on 2026-10-14, version 10. The chain of control (who owns the holding) is not reproduced here. Names of individuals appear as in the public filing.

Filings and notices

filedcategorysubjectdocument
2026-10-16Informações de Companhias em Recuperação Judicial ou Extrajudicial · Contas demonstrativas mensais—open
2026-10-07Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Consolidada—open
2026-10-07Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Individual - Cia, Controladas e Coligadas—open
2026-10-02Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoHomologação 11ª Emissão de Debêntureopen
2026-09-30Aviso aos Acionistas · Outros avisosAviso aos Acionistas - Abertura 7ª Tranche PIPEopen
2026-09-30Fato RelevanteFato Relevante - Liquidação Acordo Globalopen
2026-09-29Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoAta RECA - Homologação Aumento de Capital - PIPEopen
2026-09-29Aviso aos Acionistas · Outros avisosAviso aos Acionistas - Homologação Aumento de Capital - PIPEopen
2026-09-29Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoHomologação Debêntures 11ª Emissãoopen
2026-09-28Aviso aos Acionistas · Outros avisosHomologação Debêntures 11ª Emissãoopen

The last filings this company sent to the CVM outside its financial statements, newest first, from the regulator's own IPE index. The subject line is the company's own free text. We do not summarise or classify these documents — read the original.

Piotroski F-Score 5/9 (2025) — what each criterion means.

Restated filings for this company

The regulator overwrites the old version; we keep both. Figures in R$ millions: first filing on the left, restatement on the right.

fiscal yearaccountfirst filingrestated
2021DRE 3.02-4,721.3-4,984.5
2021DRE 3.03-6.4-269.5
2010DFC_MI 6.01-181.9-293.1
2010BPA 13,728.93,643.2
2010BPP 23,728.93,643.2
2011BPA 1.012,495.82,468.3
2011DFC_MI 6.01488.3460.7
2018DRE 3.05-65.5-49.6

Every restatement of this company, year by year

This company appears in

Compare

Side by side, with each figure's caveat and how often each company restated its filings.

PMAM3 × VALE3 · PMAM3 × SUZB3 · PMAM3 × CSNA3 · PMAM3 × GGBR4 · PMAM3 × BRKM5 · PMAM3 × CMIN3

compare with the sector: GGBR4 × CSNA3 × USIM5

Other companies in Basic Materials

31 more with a page, same CVM sector — a classification of the regulator's, not ours.

Take this into your code

Everything on this page is also JSON: GET /empresas/PMAM3/indicadores. WEGE3 is open for testing without a key; for the rest, create a free key (200 calls/day, no card).

Price coverage: 4,169 sessions, 2010-01-04 → 2026-10-22 · methodology · how we verify

Sources: CVM (open data, ODbL) and B3 (COTAHIST). Not affiliated with B3 or the CVM. Not investment advice.

Numbers on this page are live. Data version 2026-10-18-pl-classe-versoes · page generated 2026-10-23 23:10 UTC. If this does not match /saude, you are reading a cached copy.