PT

Dados B3 › Stocks › MGLU3

Consumer Cyclical

MAGAZINE LUIZA SA

MGLU3 — MAGAZINE LUIZA SA

MGLU3 paid R$ 0.31 per share in 2025 (dividends + interest on equity, gross; record date within the year); over the 12 months to 2026-10-23, R$ 0.08, dividend yield 0.6% on the 2026-10-22 close.

CNPJ 47.960.950/0001-21 · listed classes: MGLU3 · CVM code 22470

Somos uma plataforma de varejo multicanal.As filed by the company in its registration form (FCA), reference 2026-01-01 · CVM sector: Comércio (Atacado e Varejo)

Novo Mercadolisting segment
1957founded
Franca · SPheadquarters
Privadocontrol
Btg Pactual Serviços Financeiros S/A Dtvmshare registrar
Ernst & Young Auditores Independentes S/S Ltda.auditor
magazineluiza.com.brinvestor site
R$ 258.6 mavg. daily traded value (63 sessions)

Verdict

Net margin 0.5%; ROIC 9.1%; debt 0.9x EBITDA; P/E 35.6 against 8.6 for the sector; 2025 data, with a relevant recent restatement.

Confidence flag: Incomplete or flagged snapshot

Data for fiscal year 2025, received by the CVM on 2026-03-12; 5 of the 5 core figures published; last restatement recorded in 2023.

Does the company make money?

Is it sound or indebted?

Is the share expensive or cheap relative to the sector and its own history?

Descriptive: number, numeric band and comparison with the sector, the company's own history and the whole universe. Not investment advice. JSON · how the verdict works

Follow MGLU3: get an e-mail when profit turns into loss, debt or margin change band, or the statements are restated. That is all, and you can cancel in one click. See every event already recorded for MGLU3.

Quick answers: How much has it paid in dividends? · Has profit grown? · Has debt gone up?

Embed these charts (net income and ROE: ready-made cards for your blog or forum)

Quote

R$ 12.78close of 2026-10-22 · B3 (COTAHIST), updated nightly — the price the API, the MCP and the dump serve

1m +116.6% · 12m +53.2% · YTD +43.0% · 52-week R$ 3.88–13.58

15-minute delayed quote, shown by TradingView — display only: it never enters our API, MCP or dump
Close, weekly, 5 years — adjusted for 1 corporate action · return -89.7% (-36.5% a year) · adjusted with the exchange's corporate actions checked against the priceR$ 12.78 2026-10-22
2024-05-24: 0.1x shareshigh 2021-11-05: R$ 124.40low 2026-08-14: R$ 3.912026-10-22: R$ 12.78
2021low R$ 3.91 · high R$ 124.402026

Return by window

1 month3 months1 year2 years5 years10 years
Price+116.6%+160.3%+53.2%+37.4%-89.7% 1×+312.9% 4×
With dividends reinvested+116.6%+160.3%+54.7%+43.0%-89.3%+340.1%
Real, net of inflation (IPCA to 09/2026)+116.1%+158.9%+48.0%+30.5%-91.7%+171.6%
R$ 1,000 would be worthR$ 2,166R$ 2,603R$ 1,547R$ 1,430R$ 107R$ 4,401

Closing prices from the base up to 2026-10-22. The starting price is adjusted by the corporate actions checked against the price (the small mark says how many); a jump they do not explain leaves the window blank. Reinvestment buys more shares at the close of the ex-date, with no tax or cost; only the main ticker class. The real line divides the reinvested return by the IPCA accumulated in the window (Banco Central series 433, monthly, edge months pro rata by days); the latest month is only published around the 10th of the following month.

Buy-and-hold vs 21×100 moving-average crossover

2021-10-22 → 2026-10-22Return (price)With dividends reinvestedMaximum drawdown (price)
Buy and hold-89.20%-88.76%-97.02%
21×100 crossover-48.72%-47.16%-81.31%

Closing price adjusted for corporate actions, with dividends, JCP and distributions reinvested on the ex-date, no tax; no costs; a session's crossover signal applies to the next one. Not a recommendation. Same numbers, with the premises and volatility, open, no key: /empresas/MGLU3/desempenho.

How much did R$ 1,000 in MGLU3 become in 1, 3, 5 and 10 years?

Corporate actions

last day with rightseventmultipliernet effect of the daywhat the price said
2025-12-29bonus issue1.05× shares—effect smaller than the noise
2024-05-24reverse split0.10× shares—confirmed against the price
2020-10-13stock split4.00× shares—confirmed against the price
2019-08-05stock split found by us8.52× shares—found by us, not published by the exchange
2017-09-04stock split found by us8.81× shares—found by us, not published by the exchange
2015-09-30reverse split found by us0.12× shares—found by us, not published by the exchange

Why the price chart jumps: prices are not split-adjusted. Events come from the exchange file (declared) and are checked against the price move; only those marked found by us were detected from the share count and the price. Several events on one day are one operation: the net effect column is what the price must have done. Every field, spin-offs included, is at /empresas/{ticker}/eventos.

Valuation

Today

R$ 9.9 bnmarket value
close of 2026-10-22 × sharesprice × shares outstanding
R$ 12.8 bnenterprise value
+ net debt 2025market value + net debt
R$ 0.26EPS 2025
profit per sharenet income for the year ÷ shares
R$ 14.54BVPS 2025
book value per shareshareholders' equity ÷ shares
112.0P/E 12m
to 2T26today's market value ÷ net income of the last 12 months (built by identity from the quarterly filings)
0.89P/B 2T26
latest quarterly balancetoday's market value ÷ equity to controlling shareholders at quarter end
0.8%ROE 12m
to 2T26net income of the last 12 months ÷ average equity over the same 12 months
0.2%net margin 12m
to 2T26net income ÷ net revenue, both over the last 12 months
0.6P/FCO 2025
FCO R$ 15.7 bnmarket value ÷ operating cash flow
0.7P/FCF 2025
FCF R$ 14.8 bnmarket value ÷ (operating cash flow + capex)
775.7 mshares outstandinglatest public count, treasury excluded

Snapshot: today's close over the latest public share count. Cards marked 12m use the last four quarterly filings; the others use the 2025 annual filing. The multiples below are point-in-time: priced on the day the filing became public.

At the filing date (point-in-time)

35.6P/E 2025
price of 2026-03-12 · sector 8.6 · 33 cos. · 33th of 34price ÷ earnings per share for the year
0.6P/B 2025
price of 2026-03-12 · sector 1.2 · 33 cos. · 6th of 34price ÷ book value per share
3.2EV/EBITDA 2025
price of 2026-03-12 · sector 5.5 · 34 cos. · 4th of 35enterprise value on the filing date ÷ EBITDA for the year (other sites use trailing 12 months and today's price)
203.6%FCF yield 2025
price of 2026-03-12 · sector 7.1% · 34 cos. · 1st of 35(operating cash flow + capex) ÷ market value
1.8%ROE 2025
sector 9.0% · 81 cos. · 52th of 82net income to controlling ÷ average equity
9.1%ROIC 2025
sector 15.2% · 48 cos. · 35th of 49EBIT × (1 − effective tax rate) ÷ average invested capital (gross debt + total equity − cash − investments), goodwill included — /metodologia/roic
P/E, P/B and EV/EBITDA use the price of 2026-03-12 (R$ 9.40), the first one after the 2025 filing became public on 2026-03-12 — point-in-time, not the 31 December price.

By theme, fiscal year 2025

Valuation

P/Receita todaymarket value ÷ net revenue for the year0.26×
EV/Receita todayenterprise value ÷ net revenue0.33×
P/EBITDA todaymarket value ÷ EBITDA3.09×
P/EBIT todaymarket value ÷ EBIT5.17×
EV/EBIT todayenterprise value ÷ EBIT6.68×
Earning yield todaynet income ÷ market value (the inverse of P/E)2.1%

Debt and liquidity

Dívida líquida/PLnet debt ÷ shareholders' equity0.26×
Dívida bruta/PLshort- and long-term borrowings ÷ equity0.44×
Dívida líquida/EBITDAnet debt ÷ EBITDA for the year0.91×
PL/Ativosequity ÷ total assets0.30×
Passivos/Ativos(total assets − equity) ÷ total assets0.70×
Liquidez correntecurrent assets ÷ current liabilities1.15×

Efficiency

Margem brutagross profit ÷ net revenue29.9%
Margem EBITDAEBITDA ÷ net revenue8.3%
Margem EBITEBIT ÷ net revenue5.0%
Margem líquidanet income ÷ net revenue0.5%

Profitability

ROEnet income to controlling ÷ average equity1.8%
ROICEBIT × (1 − effective tax rate) ÷ average invested capital (gross debt + total equity − cash − investments), goodwill included9.1%
ROAnet income ÷ total assets0.5%
Giro do ativonet revenue ÷ total assets1.02×

Growth

Receita, 1 anorevenue this year ÷ previous year − 11.7%
Receita, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of revenue over 5 years5.8%
Lucro, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of net income over 5 years (positive at both ends only)-12.2%
EBITDA, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of EBITDA over 5 years (positive at both ends only)16.0%

Standardized accounts and published indicators of the fiscal year; items marked today divide today's market value or enterprise value by an account of that year.

Indicators, year by year

Four indicators as charts and the full table below. A hollow point carries a caveat; a gap is a year without the figure — we never draw a line across a hole. In the table, the arrow opens the path from the figure down to the line in the regulator's file; a cell with ! carries a caveat; a dashed dash is a suppressed figure — hover to see why. Nothing is hidden.

Fact checklist 4 of 9

Nine objective checks with the threshold written in each line and the figure behind it. Descriptive, not a recommendation; the thresholds are ours and are declared.

ROE1.8% 2025
2010: 145.1% — no prior year: year-end equity, not the average2011: 3.5%2012: -1.1%2013: 17.4%2014: 17.7%2015: -9.9%2016: 14.5%2017: 28.9%2018: 27.3%2019: 18.7%2020: 5.3%2021: 6.4%2022: -4.6%2023: -9.7%2024: 4.3%2025: 1.8%
20102025
ROIC9.1%! 2025
2010: 35.2% — no prior year: year-end capital, not the average2011: 15.4% — computed tax rate above 45%; capped at 45%2012: 8.4% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2013: 26.1%2014: 34.1%2015: 15.5% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2016: 49.7% — computed tax rate negative; 0% used2017: 62.3%2018: 54.3%2019: 36.0%2020: 16.0%2021: 3.1% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2022: 3.5% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2023: -1.7% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2024: 11.4% — computed tax rate negative; 0% used2025: 9.1% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used
20102025
Net margin0.5% 2025
2010: 1.4%2011: 0.2%2012: -0.1%2013: 1.4%2014: 1.3%2015: -0.7%2016: 0.9%2017: 3.2%2018: 3.8%2019: 4.6%2020: 1.3%2021: 1.7%2022: -1.3%2023: -2.7%2024: 1.2%2025: 0.5%
20102025
Point-in-time P/E35.6x 2025
2012: -246.1x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date; zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; P/E above 200 in absolute value2013: 12.1x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2014: 9.3x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2015: -82.7x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful; price 2 years after the year2016: 62.7x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted2017: 39.9x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; shares adjusted for a split between the filing and the price; share count old relative to the price date2018: 55.4x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2019: 103.7x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted2020: 381.2x — P/E above 200 in absolute value2021: 60.1x2022: -45.5x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful2023: -14.4x — zero or negative earnings: P/E not meaningful2024: 13.9x2025: 35.6x
20102025

Full table

indicator2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025sector
ROE ⟶145.1%!3.5%-1.1%17.4%17.7%-9.9%14.5%28.9%27.3%18.7%5.3%6.4%-4.6%-9.7%4.3%1.8%9.0%
ROIC ⟶35.2%!15.4%!8.4%!26.1%34.1%15.5%!49.7%!62.3%54.3%36.0%16.0%3.1%!3.5%!-1.7%!11.4%!9.1%!15.2%
ROA ⟶1.8%!0.3%-0.1%2.2%2.6%-1.2%1.5%5.8%7.4%6.4%1.8%1.9%-1.3%-2.6%1.2%0.5%3.5%
Gross margin ⟶34.1%33.4%32.9%28.0%27.5%28.7%30.7%30.1%29.1%27.9%25.8%24.1%28.0%27.6%30.6%29.9%37.7%
EBIT margin ⟶5.2%3.3%1.9%4.6%5.0%3.8%6.1%7.4%6.9%6.5%2.8%1.3%2.1%-1.0%4.1%5.0%11.1%
Net margin ⟶1.4%0.2%-0.1%1.4%1.3%-0.7%0.9%3.2%3.8%4.6%1.3%1.7%-1.3%-2.7%1.2%0.5%7.4%
Revenue growth (1y) ⟶—33.5%19.4%14.5%20.9%-8.2%5.9%26.0%30.1%27.6%46.7%20.9%5.7%-1.4%3.5%1.7%5.8%
Revenue growth (5y CAGR) ⟶—————13.3%8.2%11.1%14.0%15.3%26.6%30.0%25.5%18.7%13.9%5.8%14.5%
Net debt/EBITDA ⟶1.25x1.54x2.64x1.15x1.40x1.52x0.60x-0.78x-0.44x-2.20x-0.80x2.07x2.27x4.57x0.83x0.91x1.39x
Current ratio ⟶1.08x1.13x1.13x1.16x1.20x1.17x1.07x1.27x1.19x1.60x1.25x1.61x1.48x1.16x1.17x1.15x1.67x

In reais, year by year

The three statements behind the ratios — income statement, balance sheet and cash flow — in the standardized lines, consolidated as filed (or parent-only when that is what the company files). EBITDA and net debt follow the published methodology; gross debt, cash and investments and free cash flow are sums the line names spell out.

line20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252T26TTM
Income statement
Net revenue (R$ bn)4.86.47.78.19.89.09.512.015.619.929.235.337.336.838.038.78.938.3
Cost of goods and services (R$ bn)-3.2-4.3-5.1-5.8-7.1-6.4-6.6-8.4-11.1-14.3-21.7-26.8-26.9-26.6-26.4-27.1-6.2-26.8
Gross profit (R$ bn)1.62.12.52.32.72.62.93.64.55.67.58.510.410.211.611.62.711.4
EBITDA (R$ bn)0.30.30.20.50.60.50.71.01.21.81.51.31.90.92.93.2——
Depreciation and amortization (R$ bn)0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.50.70.81.21.21.31.3——
EBIT (operating result) (R$ bn)0.30.20.10.40.50.30.60.91.11.30.80.50.8-0.41.61.90.31.8
Pre-tax profit (R$ bn)0.10.0-0.00.10.1-0.10.10.50.81.20.4-0.2-1.3-2.10.1-0.1-0.2-0.4
Income taxes (R$ bn)-0.0-0.00.0-0.0-0.00.10.0-0.1-0.2-0.3-0.00.80.81.10.40.30.20.5
Net income (R$ m)6912-7114129-6687389597922392591-499-979449205-7289
Net income (controlling) (R$ m)6912-7114129-6687389597922392591-499-979449205-7289
Balance sheet
Total assets (R$ bn)3.94.95.74.75.35.56.17.48.819.824.638.437.837.537.337.935.935.9
Current assets (R$ bn)2.93.64.12.93.43.43.95.36.412.816.824.521.920.219.619.817.417.4
Current liabilities (R$ bn)2.73.23.62.52.82.93.74.15.48.013.415.314.817.416.717.215.815.8
Gross debt (short + long term) (R$ bn)0.80.71.21.31.71.81.80.90.50.81.76.87.17.44.64.94.94.9
Cash and investments (R$ bn)0.40.20.60.80.91.11.41.71.04.82.94.12.73.42.22.01.81.8
Net debt (R$ bn)0.40.50.60.50.80.70.4-0.8-0.6-3.9-1.22.74.44.02.42.9——
Shareholders' equity (R$ bn)0.00.60.60.70.80.60.62.12.37.67.311.310.69.611.311.311.211.2
Cash flow
Operating cash flow (R$ bn)0.4-0.3-0.1-0.10.10.50.30.01.2-3.32.6-4.43.13.415.815.7——
Capital expenditures (R$ bn)-0.1-0.2-0.2-0.1-0.2-0.2-0.1-0.2-0.4-0.5-0.5-1.2-0.7-0.6-0.7-0.9——
Free cash flow (FCO + capex) (R$ bn)0.3-0.5-0.2-0.3-0.00.30.1-0.20.9-3.92.1-5.52.42.715.114.8——

The two right-hand columns come from the quarterly filing (ITR): the latest quarter alone and the last 12 months (TTM) built by the same identity as the TTM P/E. EBITDA and net debt have no quarterly series here.

The current year, quarter by quarter

As the company filed it in its interim report. The fourth quarter does not exist on its own in that filing — the closed year comes in the annual one, and we do not derive a Q4, so that a figure we computed never sits beside the figures the company reported. Filed on is the date the report became public, and the price is taken from it.

quarterrevenue (R$ m)profit (R$ m)net marginP/E TTMP/Bfiled on
2024T1!9,239.327.90.3%-21.91.122024-05-09
2024T2!9,010.023.60.3%-40.70.872024-08-09
2024T39,001.5102.41.1%18.90.622024-11-07
2025T19,389.012.80.1%15.30.592025-05-08
2025T29,134.7-24.4-0.3%14.20.492025-08-07
2025T39,026.784.60.9%16.00.532025-11-06
2026T19,205.7-55.2-0.6%45.00.552026-05-07
2026T28,898.7-72.5-0.8%40.00.322026-08-06

Full series, every quarter: GET /empresas/MGLU3/trimestres

Dividends

No ex-date or payment scheduled in the base (exchange announcements through 2026-10-21 · filings to the regulator through 2026-10-15).

The latest dividend by MGLU3 was a dividend of R$ 0.0813 per share (record date 2026-04-24, payment 2026-05-08). In the last 12 months: 1 payments adding up to R$ 0.0813 per share. Average yield of the last 5 full years: 1.8% (median 1.8%).

typerecord dateex-datepaymentper share
dividend2026-04-242026-04-272026-05-08R$ 0.0813
dividend2025-04-252025-04-28—R$ 0.3052
JCP2021-07-052021-07-06—R$ 0.0155
JCP2020-12-292020-12-30—R$ 0.0263
dividend2020-07-302020-07-31—R$ 0.0942
JCP2019-12-302020-01-02—R$ 0.0358
JCP2019-10-072019-10-08—R$ 0.0736
dividend2019-04-152019-04-16—R$ 0.3703
JCP2018-12-282019-01-02—R$ 0.5927
dividend2018-04-162018-04-17—R$ 0.2645
JCP2017-12-192017-12-20—R$ 0.3961
dividend2017-04-252017-04-26—R$ 1.0173
dividend2015-04-272015-04-28—R$ 0.1095
JCP2015-01-142015-01-15—R$ 0.0782
dividend2014-04-222014-04-23—R$ 0.1074
JCP2014-02-202014-02-21—R$ 0.0657
dividend2012-04-302012-05-02—R$ 0.0149

Ex-date is the first trading session after the record date, from our own price history. Payment date comes from the exchange file; CVM marks a date taken from the filing to the regulator. Only the main ticker class.

Record dates in the last 5 years, by month: JanFebMarApr2MayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec

Per year

yearper sharepaymentsyield
2026R$ 0.081310.6%
2025R$ 0.305213.4%
2021R$ 0.015510.2%
2020R$ 0.120520.5%
2019R$ 0.479731.0%
2018R$ 0.857220.5%
2017R$ 1.413421.8%
2015R$ 0.187621.1%
2014R$ 0.173022.2%
2012R$ 0.014910.1%

Yield per year = the year's dividends over the close of its last session; the current year is partial.

Shareholders and free float

50.16%free float
389,237,948 sharesshares outstanding held by the market, as filed in the FRE
319,826shareholders
318,038 individuals · 1,556 companies · 232 institutionalcount at the last shareholders meeting, from the FRE
LTD Administração e Participações S.A. +7controlling shareholder
as declared in the FREshareholders the company marks as controlling
100% ONtag along (minimum)
Novo Mercadominimum guaranteed by the listing segment or by law; the bylaws may grant more
shareholdertype% ON% PN% total
LTD Administração e Participações S.A. ctrlPJ45.05%0.00%45.05%
Alaska Investimentos LtdaPJ8.05%0.00%8.05%
Banco BTG Pactual S.A.PJ5.03%0.00%5.03%
Wagner Garcia Participações S.A. ctrlPJ2.71%0.00%2.71%
LUIZA HELENA TRAJANO INÁCIO RODRIGUES ctrlPF0.87%0.00%0.87%
ISMAEL BORGES TRAJANO ctrlPF0.22%0.00%0.22%
FERNANDO HENRIQUE BORGES TRAJANO ctrlPF0.18%0.00%0.18%
FABRÍCIO BITTAR GARCIA ctrlPF0.15%0.00%0.15%
FLÁVIA BITTAR GARCIA FALEIROS ctrlPF0.06%0.00%0.06%
FRANCO BITTAR GARCIA ctrlPF0.05%0.00%0.05%
Others (market)———37.52%
Treasury shares———0.10%

Direct holdings from the reference form (FRE) filed on 2026-07-02, version 2. The chain of control (who owns the holding) is not reproduced here. Names of individuals appear as in the public filing.

Filings and notices

filedcategorysubjectdocument
2026-10-13Comunicado ao Mercado · Esclarecimentos sobre questionamentos da CVM/B3Esclarecimentos sobre questionamentos da CVM/B3open
2026-10-09Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Consolidada—open
2026-10-09Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Individual - Cia, Controladas e Coligadas—open
2026-10-07Calendário de Eventos Corporativos—open
2026-09-24Dados Econômico-Financeiros · Relatório de Agência de RatingRelatório de Agência de Ratingopen
2026-09-10Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Consolidada—open
2026-09-10Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Individual - Cia, Controladas e Coligadas—open
2026-09-03Comunicado ao Mercado · Esclarecimentos sobre questionamentos da CVM/B3Esclarecimentos sobre questionamentos da CVM/B3open
2026-09-01Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoAprovação da revisão da Política de Sustentabilidadeopen
2026-08-31Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoAprovação da revisão da Política de Sustentabilidadeopen

The last filings this company sent to the CVM outside its financial statements, newest first, from the regulator's own IPE index. The subject line is the company's own free text. We do not summarise or classify these documents — read the original.

Piotroski F-Score 4/9 (2025) — what each criterion means.

Restated filings for this company

The regulator overwrites the old version; we keep both. Figures in R$ millions: first filing on the left, restatement on the right.

fiscal yearaccountfirst filingrestated
2023DFC_MI 6.013,354.615,903.2
2021DFC_MI 6.01-4,364.5-7,570.9
2012BPA 1.014,070.02,420.6
2012BPP 2.013,607.02,007.9
2012BPA 15,664.84,107.7
2012BPP 25,664.84,107.7
2012DRE 3.017,665.17,066.8
2012DRE 3.032,518.52,009.0

Every restatement of this company, year by year

This company appears in

Compare

Side by side, with each figure's caveat and how often each company restated its filings.

MGLU3 × RAIZ4 · MGLU3 × LREN3 · MGLU3 × RADL3 · MGLU3 × AMER3 · MGLU3 × VBBR3 · MGLU3 × ASAI3

compare with the sector: VBBR3 × LREN3 × MGLU3

Other companies in Consumer Cyclical

109 more with a page, same CVM sector — a classification of the regulator's, not ours.

Take this into your code

Everything on this page is also JSON: GET /empresas/MGLU3/indicadores. WEGE3 is open for testing without a key; for the rest, create a free key (200 calls/day, no card).

Price coverage: 3,842 sessions, 2011-05-02 → 2026-10-22 · methodology · how we verify

Sources: CVM (open data, ODbL) and B3 (COTAHIST). Not affiliated with B3 or the CVM. Not investment advice.

Numbers on this page are live. Data version 2026-10-18-pl-classe-versoes · page generated 2026-10-23 23:11 UTC. If this does not match /saude, you are reading a cached copy.