PT

Dados B3 › Stocks › EUCA4

Consumer Cyclical

EUCATEX S.A. INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO

EUCA4 — EUCATEX S.A. INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO

EUCA4 paid R$ 1.86 per share in 2025 (dividends + interest on equity, gross; record date within the year); over the 12 months to 2026-10-23, R$ 1.12, dividend yield 4.5% on the 2026-10-22 close.

CNPJ 56.643.018/0001-66 · listed classes: EUCA4, EUCA3 · CVM code 5770

Indústria e Comércio de chapas de fibra de madeiraAs filed by the company in its registration form (FCA), reference 2026-01-01 · CVM sector: Construção Civil, Mat. Constr. e Decoração

Nível 1 de Governança Corporativalisting segment
1951founded
São Paulo · SPheadquarters
Privadocontrol
Btg Pactual Serviços Financeiros S/A Dtvm,share registrar
Ernst & Young Auditores Independentes S/S Ltda.auditor
eucatex.com.brinvestor site
R$ 1.6 mavg. daily traded value (63 sessions)

Verdict

Net margin 10.3%; ROIC 11.6%; debt 0.7x EBITDA; P/E 5.7 against 8.7 for the sector; 2025 data, with a relevant recent restatement.

Confidence flag: Incomplete or flagged snapshot

Data for fiscal year 2025, received by the CVM on 2026-03-13; 5 of the 5 core figures published; last restatement recorded in 2023.

Does the company make money?

Is it sound or indebted?

Is the share expensive or cheap relative to the sector and its own history?

Descriptive: number, numeric band and comparison with the sector, the company's own history and the whole universe. Not investment advice. JSON · how the verdict works

Follow EUCA4: get an e-mail when profit turns into loss, debt or margin change band, or the statements are restated. That is all, and you can cancel in one click. See every event already recorded for EUCA4.

Quick answers: How much has it paid in dividends? · Has profit grown? · Has debt gone up?

Embed these charts (net income and ROE: ready-made cards for your blog or forum)

Quote

R$ 24.82close of 2026-10-22 · B3 (COTAHIST), updated nightly — the price the API, the MCP and the dump serve

1m +11.3% · 12m +47.0% · YTD +30.6% · 52-week R$ 16.40–27.66

15-minute delayed quote, shown by TradingView — display only: it never enters our API, MCP or dump
Close, weekly, 5 years · return +185.0% (+23.3% a year) · not adjusted for splits or dividendsR$ 24.82 2026-10-22
high 2026-05-29: R$ 27.42low 2022-12-09: R$ 6.862026-10-22: R$ 24.82
2021low R$ 6.86 · high R$ 27.422026

Return by window

1 month3 months1 year2 years5 years10 years
Price+11.3%+14.7%+47.0%+71.4%+185.0%+727.3%
With dividends reinvested+11.3%+14.7%+56.2%+92.2%+287.0%+1,088.2%
Real, net of inflation (IPCA to 09/2026)+11.1%+14.2%+49.5%+75.4%+201.5%+633.2%
R$ 1,000 would be worthR$ 1,113R$ 1,147R$ 1,562R$ 1,922R$ 3,870R$ 11,882

Closing prices from the base up to 2026-10-22. The starting price is adjusted by the corporate actions checked against the price (the small mark says how many); a jump they do not explain leaves the window blank. Reinvestment buys more shares at the close of the ex-date, with no tax or cost; only the main ticker class. The real line divides the reinvested return by the IPCA accumulated in the window (Banco Central series 433, monthly, edge months pro rata by days); the latest month is only published around the 10th of the following month.

Buy-and-hold vs 21×100 moving-average crossover

2021-10-22 → 2026-10-22Return (price)With dividends reinvested…net of the JCP tax (15%)Maximum drawdown (price)
Buy and hold+184.96%+286.95%+272.28%-41.28%
21×100 crossover+78.47%+101.06%+98.76%-28.29%

Closing price adjusted for corporate actions, with dividends, JCP and distributions reinvested on the ex-date, no tax; no costs; a session's crossover signal applies to the next one. Not a recommendation. Same numbers, with the premises and volatility, open, no key: /empresas/EUCA4/desempenho.

How much did R$ 1,000 in EUCA4 become in 1, 3, 5 and 10 years?

Corporate actions

last day with rightseventmultipliernet effect of the daywhat the price said
2007-07-26reverse split (ON and PN)0.10× shares—no trading on the ex-date
1987-07-17bonus issue (ON and PN)20.00× shares—no trading on the ex-date
1987-07-03bonus issue (ON and PN)20.00× shares—no trading on the ex-date

Why the price chart jumps: prices are not split-adjusted. Events come from the exchange file (declared) and are checked against the price move; only those marked found by us were detected from the share count and the price. Several events on one day are one operation: the net effect column is what the price must have done. Every field, spin-offs included, is at /empresas/{ticker}/eventos.

Valuation

Today

R$ 2.3 bnmarket value
close of 2026-10-22 × sharesprice × shares outstanding
R$ 2.9 bnenterprise value
+ net debt 2025market value + net debt
R$ 3.46EPS 2025
profit per sharenet income for the year ÷ shares
R$ 30.04BVPS 2025
book value per shareshareholders' equity ÷ shares
5.7P/E 12m
to 2T26today's market value ÷ net income of the last 12 months (built by identity from the quarterly filings)
0.76P/B 2T26
latest quarterly balancetoday's market value ÷ equity to controlling shareholders at quarter end
14.0%ROE 12m
to 2T26net income of the last 12 months ÷ average equity over the same 12 months
12.7%net margin 12m
to 2T26net income ÷ net revenue, both over the last 12 months
4.4P/FCO 2025
FCO R$ 521 mmarket value ÷ operating cash flow
6.7P/FCF 2025
FCF R$ 340 mmarket value ÷ (operating cash flow + capex)
92.1 mshares outstanding !latest public count, treasury excluded

Snapshot: today's close over the latest public share count. Cards marked 12m use the last four quarterly filings; the others use the 2025 annual filing. The multiples below are point-in-time: priced on the day the filing became public. share count caveat

At the filing date (point-in-time)

5.7P/E 2025
price of 2026-03-13 · sector 8.7 · 34 cos. · 3th of 35price ÷ earnings per share for the year
0.7P/B 2025
price of 2026-03-13 · sector 1.2 · 34 cos. · 7th of 35price ÷ book value per share
2.9EV/EBITDA 2025
price of 2026-03-13 · sector 5.4 · 35 cos. · 4th of 36enterprise value on the filing date ÷ EBITDA for the year (other sites use trailing 12 months and today's price)
18.9%FCF yield 2025
price of 2026-03-13 · sector 7.5% · 35 cos. · 9th of 36(operating cash flow + capex) ÷ market value
12.0%ROE 2025
sector 9.0% · 81 cos. · 30th of 82net income to controlling ÷ average equity
11.6%ROIC 2025
sector 15.4% · 47 cos. · 31th of 48EBIT × (1 − effective tax rate) ÷ average invested capital (gross debt + total equity − cash − investments), goodwill included — /metodologia/roic
P/E, P/B and EV/EBITDA use the price of 2026-03-13 (R$ 19.58), the first one after the 2025 filing became public on 2026-03-13 — point-in-time, not the 31 December price. 1 caveat

By theme, fiscal year 2025

Valuation

P/Receita todaymarket value ÷ net revenue for the year0.74×
EV/Receita todayenterprise value ÷ net revenue0.92×
P/EBITDA todaymarket value ÷ EBITDA2.76×
P/EBIT todaymarket value ÷ EBIT4.35×
EV/EBIT todayenterprise value ÷ EBIT5.45×
Earning yield todaynet income ÷ market value (the inverse of P/E)14.0%

Debt and liquidity

Dívida líquida/PLnet debt ÷ shareholders' equity0.21×
Dívida bruta/PLshort- and long-term borrowings ÷ equity0.40×
Dívida líquida/EBITDAnet debt ÷ EBITDA for the year0.70×
PL/Ativosequity ÷ total assets0.56×
Passivos/Ativos(total assets − equity) ÷ total assets0.44×
Liquidez correntecurrent assets ÷ current liabilities2.32×

Efficiency

Margem brutagross profit ÷ net revenue37.2%
Margem EBITDAEBITDA ÷ net revenue26.7%
Margem EBITEBIT ÷ net revenue16.9%
Margem líquidanet income ÷ net revenue10.3%

Profitability

ROEnet income to controlling ÷ average equity12.0%
ROICEBIT × (1 − effective tax rate) ÷ average invested capital (gross debt + total equity − cash − investments), goodwill included11.6%
ROAnet income ÷ total assets6.7%
Giro do ativonet revenue ÷ total assets0.62×

Growth

Receita, 1 anorevenue this year ÷ previous year − 18.6%
Receita, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of revenue over 5 years11.5%
Lucro, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of net income over 5 years (positive at both ends only)17.2%
EBITDA, CAGR 5 anoscompound annual growth of EBITDA over 5 years (positive at both ends only)19.7%

Standardized accounts and published indicators of the fiscal year; items marked today divide today's market value or enterprise value by an account of that year.

Indicators, year by year

Four indicators as charts and the full table below. A hollow point carries a caveat; a gap is a year without the figure — we never draw a line across a hole. In the table, the arrow opens the path from the figure down to the line in the regulator's file; a cell with ! carries a caveat; a dashed dash is a suppressed figure — hover to see why. Nothing is hidden.

Fact checklist 8 of 9

Nine objective checks with the threshold written in each line and the figure behind it. Descriptive, not a recommendation; the thresholds are ours and are declared.

ROE12.0% 2025
2010: 12.8% — no prior year: year-end equity, not the average2011: 9.1%2012: 8.6%2013: 8.0%2014: 2.4%2015: 0.9%2016: 2.8%2017: 3.4%2018: 2.3%2019: 5.1%2020: 10.3%2021: 25.4%2022: 13.2%2023: 19.1%2024: 8.0%2025: 12.0%
20102025
ROIC11.6% 2025
2010: 13.7% — no prior year: year-end capital, not the average2011: 12.3%2012: 10.8%2013: 9.7%2014: 4.9%2015: 4.7% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2016: 4.7%2017: 5.3% — computed tax rate negative; 0% used2018: 5.1%2019: 5.3%2020: 6.4%2021: 21.5%2022: 12.8%2023: 12.7% — computed tax rate negative; 0% used2024: 10.6%2025: 11.6%
20102025
Net margin10.3% 2025
2010: 15.1%2011: 9.8%2012: 9.2%2013: 7.9%2014: 2.5%2015: 0.9%2016: 2.9%2017: 3.5%2018: 2.3%2019: 4.3%2020: 8.0%2021: 17.5%2022: 10.3%2023: 15.8%2024: 6.9%2025: 10.3%
20102025
Point-in-time P/E5.7x! 2025
2011: 8.0x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2012: 9.7x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2013: 5.8x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2014: 9.9x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2015: 22.9x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2016: 9.6x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2017: 12.1x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted; share count old relative to the price date2018: 13.7x — share count from the Reference Form, treasury shares not deducted2020: 5.1x — share count filed in thousands; corrected ×1,0002021: 2.1x — share count filed in thousands; corrected ×1,0002022: 3.4x — share count filed in thousands; corrected ×1,0002023: 3.7x — share count filed in thousands; corrected ×1,0002024: 6.0x — share count filed in thousands; corrected ×1,0002025: 5.7x — share count filed in thousands; corrected ×1,000
20102025

Full table

indicator2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025sector
ROE ⟶12.8%!9.1%8.6%8.0%2.4%0.9%2.8%3.4%2.3%5.1%10.3%25.4%13.2%19.1%8.0%12.0%9.0%
ROIC ⟶13.7%!12.3%10.8%9.7%4.9%4.7%!4.7%5.3%!5.1%5.3%6.4%21.5%12.8%12.7%!10.6%11.6%15.4%
ROA ⟶7.4%!5.3%5.1%4.8%1.4%0.5%1.7%2.1%1.4%2.9%5.7%13.8%7.2%10.8%4.6%6.7%3.5%
Gross margin ⟶32.2%35.4%32.5%33.6%30.5%29.1%27.9%27.3%28.5%28.1%31.4%35.4%32.3%32.8%33.0%37.2%37.7%
EBIT margin ⟶21.2%17.4%17.9%13.0%9.3%8.9%6.7%6.8%8.6%8.7%10.8%22.4%15.4%13.1%13.1%16.9%9.6%
Net margin ⟶15.1%9.8%9.2%7.9%2.5%0.9%2.9%3.5%2.3%4.3%8.0%17.5%10.3%15.8%6.9%10.3%6.9%
Revenue growth (1y) ⟶—13.2%7.2%16.1%-0.3%2.6%0.1%5.3%4.7%20.9%17.8%36.3%2.5%6.6%6.7%8.6%5.6%
Revenue growth (5y CAGR) ⟶—————7.6%4.9%4.6%2.5%6.5%9.5%16.4%15.8%16.2%13.4%11.5%14.5%
Net debt/EBITDA ⟶0.63x0.86x0.71x0.80x1.01x1.28x1.63x1.56x1.78x1.56x1.25x0.55x0.94x0.98x0.88x0.70x1.39x
Current ratio ⟶0.96x0.86x0.86x1.04x0.98x0.85x0.87x0.86x0.97x1.14x1.22x1.53x1.52x1.78x1.71x2.32x1.66x

In reais, year by year

The three statements behind the ratios — income statement, balance sheet and cash flow — in the standardized lines, consolidated as filed (or parent-only when that is what the company files). EBITDA and net debt follow the published methodology; gross debt, cash and investments and free cash flow are sums the line names spell out.

line20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252T26TTM
Income statement
Net revenue (R$ bn)0.80.91.01.11.11.11.11.21.31.51.82.42.52.72.93.10.83.2
Cost of goods and services (R$ bn)-0.5-0.6-0.7-0.7-0.8-0.8-0.8-0.9-0.9-1.1-1.2-1.6-1.7-1.8-1.9-1.9-0.5-2.0
Gross profit (R$ bn)0.30.30.30.40.30.30.30.30.40.40.60.90.80.90.91.20.31.1
EBITDA (R$ m)245252273262229231196212234267338691565599634830——
Depreciation and amortization (R$ m)7695100117125129119129125134143141178248260304——
EBIT (operating result) (R$ m)1691571731451041027782109133194550387351373526107585
Pre-tax profit (R$ m)1369811410242-123631389524252632232522744877454
Income taxes (R$ m)-16-10-26-13-1523-311-9-30-98-98-6597-29-129-1-53
Net income (R$ m)12088888927113442296614442825842219831976401
Net income (controlling) (R$ m)12088888927113442296614442825842219831976401
Balance sheet
Total assets (R$ bn)1.61.71.81.91.92.02.02.02.22.32.73.53.74.14.65.05.25.2
Current assets (R$ bn)0.30.30.40.40.40.50.50.50.60.70.91.31.41.51.72.02.02.0
Current liabilities (R$ m)315390408419445552539554647599768823895829965852901901
Gross debt (short + long term) (R$ bn)0.20.20.20.20.30.30.30.40.40.40.50.50.60.70.81.11.01.0
Cash and investments (R$ m)8177212118242027188514195130246529479479
Net debt (R$ m)153216193209231297320331416415421381530587559578——
Shareholders' equity (R$ bn)0.91.01.11.11.21.21.21.21.31.31.51.92.02.42.62.83.03.0
Cash flow
Operating cash flow (R$ m)1651077712012013310114591154175518177524444521——
Capital expenditures (R$ m)-168-105-72-59-64-46-49-43-67-57-96-303-106-240-131-181——
Free cash flow (FCO + capex) (R$ m)-3256156885210225978021571284314340——

The two right-hand columns come from the quarterly filing (ITR): the latest quarter alone and the last 12 months (TTM) built by the same identity as the TTM P/E. EBITDA and net debt have no quarterly series here.

The current year, quarter by quarter

As the company filed it in its interim report. The fourth quarter does not exist on its own in that filing — the closed year comes in the annual one, and we do not derive a Q4, so that a figure we computed never sits beside the figures the company reported. Filed on is the date the report became public, and the price is taken from it.

quarterrevenue (R$ m)profit (R$ m)net marginP/E TTMP/Bfiled on
2024T1!641.053.38.3%3.20.522024-05-17
2024T2!688.866.99.7%3.40.552024-08-14
2024T3!774.444.35.7%3.30.502024-11-12
2025T1!744.796.012.9%5.30.482025-05-14
2025T2!784.185.010.8%6.20.592025-08-13
2025T3!798.381.110.2%5.50.582025-11-13
2026T1!783.8186.423.8%5.30.732026-05-12
2026T2!806.176.49.5%5.00.672026-08-11

Full series, every quarter: GET /empresas/EUCA4/trimestres

Dividends

No ex-date or payment scheduled in the base (exchange announcements through 2026-10-21 · filings to the regulator through 2026-10-15).

The latest dividend by EUCA4 was a JCP of R$ 1.1249 per share (record date 2025-12-30). In the last 12 months: 1 payments adding up to R$ 1.1249 per share. Average yield of the last 5 full years: 8.6% (median 9.8%).

typerecord dateex-datepaymentper share
JCP2025-12-302026-01-02—R$ 1.1249
JCP2025-01-062025-01-07—R$ 0.7355
JCP2023-12-262023-12-27—R$ 0.2766
dividend2023-12-152023-12-18—R$ 0.6500
JCP2023-01-022023-01-03—R$ 0.7902
JCP2021-12-212021-12-22—R$ 0.2830
dividend2021-05-112021-05-12—R$ 0.1882
dividend2019-05-062019-05-07—R$ 0.0457
dividend2018-04-302018-05-02—R$ 0.0666
dividend2017-04-252017-04-26—R$ 0.0535
dividend2016-04-182016-04-19—R$ 0.0081
dividend2015-04-102015-04-13—R$ 0.0418
JCP2013-12-262013-12-27—R$ 0.2049
JCP2013-12-262013-12-27—R$ 0.2049
JCP2012-12-272012-12-28—R$ 0.1905
dividend2012-04-162012-04-17—R$ 0.0371
dividend2012-04-162012-04-17—R$ 0.0371
JCP2011-12-232011-12-26—R$ 0.2514
JCP2011-12-232011-12-26—R$ 0.2514
dividend2011-05-052011-05-06—R$ 0.0066
JCP2010-12-292010-12-30—R$ 0.2737

Ex-date is the first trading session after the record date, from our own price history. Payment date comes from the exchange file; CVM marks a date taken from the filing to the regulator. Only the main ticker class.

Record dates in the last 5 years, by month: Jan2FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec4

Per year

yearper sharepaymentsyield
2025R$ 1.860429.8%
2023R$ 1.7167310.8%
2021R$ 0.471325.3%
2019R$ 0.045710.6%
2018R$ 0.066611.5%
2017R$ 0.053511.4%
2016R$ 0.008110.3%
2015R$ 0.041811.5%
2013R$ 0.409926.0%
2012R$ 0.264833.4%

Yield per year = the year's dividends over the close of its last session; the current year is partial.

Shareholders and free float

55.79%free float
51,668,878 sharesshares outstanding held by the market, as filed in the FRE
7,488shareholders
7,303 individuals · 114 companies · 71 institutionalcount at the last shareholders meeting, from the FRE
IFF Holding S.A. +8controlling shareholder
as declared in the FREshareholders the company marks as controlling
80% ONtag along (minimum)
Nível 1 de Governança Corporativaminimum guaranteed by the listing segment or by law; the bylaws may grant more
shareholdertype% ON% PN% total
Economico Agro Pastoril Industrial S/A agreementPJ0.00%49.95%33.09%
IFF Holding S.A. ctrl agreementPJ39.97%8.21%18.93%
APOLLO PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A. ctrl agreementPJ34.34%0.00%11.59%
UBS Ag ZurichPJ0.00%9.82%6.51%
Grandfood Ind. e Comercio Ltda ctrl agreementPJ0.00%6.60%4.37%
Brascorp Participações Ltda ctrl agreementPJ11.77%0.00%3.97%
FLAVIO MALUF ctrl agreementPF6.50%0.14%2.29%
OTAVIO MALUF ctrl agreementPF4.55%0.07%1.58%
Grandfood Ind. e Comércio Ltda ctrlPJ0.00%0.80%0.53%
PAULO SALIM MALUF ctrlPF0.97%0.13%0.41%
FABIO TORRES MALUF ctrlPF0.00%0.03%0.02%
Others (market)———16.19%
Treasury shares———0.52%

Direct holdings from the reference form (FRE) filed on 2026-08-03, version 3. The chain of control (who owns the holding) is not reproduced here. Names of individuals appear as in the public filing.

Filings and notices

filedcategorysubjectdocument
2026-10-01Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Consolidada—open
2026-09-30Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoApresentação do mapeamento de riscos||Aprovação da Política de Divulgação e Uso de Informações e de Negociação de Valores Mobiliários e da Política de Doação e Contribuições Voluntopen
2026-09-30Política sobre Contribuições e Doações—open
2026-09-30Política de Negociação de Valores Mobiliários—open
2026-09-02Valores Mobiliários negociados e detidos (art. 11 da Instr. CVM nº 358) · Posição Consolidada—open
2026-08-26Relato Integrado—open
2026-08-26Comunicado ao Mercado · Outros Comunicados Não Considerados Fatos RelevantesPublicação Relato Integradoopen
2026-08-12Comunicado ao Mercado · Apresentações a analistas/agentes do mercadoApresentação Teleconferência 2T26open
2026-08-12Comunicado ao Mercado · Apresentações a analistas/agentes do mercadoApresentação Teleconferência 2T26open
2026-08-11Reunião da Administração · Diretoriaa)Reviram, discutiram e concordam com as demonstrações financeiras referentes ao exercício social encerrado em 30 de junho de 2026||b)Reviram, discutiram e concordam com as opiniõeopen

The last filings this company sent to the CVM outside its financial statements, newest first, from the regulator's own IPE index. The subject line is the company's own free text. We do not summarise or classify these documents — read the original.

Piotroski F-Score 7/9 (2025) — what each criterion means.

Restated filings for this company

The regulator overwrites the old version; we keep both. Figures in R$ millions: first filing on the left, restatement on the right.

fiscal yearaccountfirst filingrestated
2023DFC_MI 6.01524.2404.2
2010DRE 3.02-538.6-502.5
2010DRE 3.03255.4291.5
2023BPP 2.02.01407.5396.7
2023BPP 2.01.04309.3307.2

Every restatement of this company, year by year

This company appears in

Compare

Side by side, with each figure's caveat and how often each company restated its filings.

EUCA4 × MGLU3 · EUCA4 × RAIZ4 · EUCA4 × LREN3 · EUCA4 × RADL3 · EUCA4 × AMER3 · EUCA4 × VBBR3

compare with the sector: CYRE3 × CURY3 × DIRR3

Other companies in Consumer Cyclical

109 more with a page, same CVM sector — a classification of the regulator's, not ours.

Take this into your code

Everything on this page is also JSON: GET /empresas/EUCA4/indicadores. WEGE3 is open for testing without a key; for the rest, create a free key (200 calls/day, no card).

Price coverage: 4,162 sessions, 2010-01-04 → 2026-10-22 · methodology · how we verify

Sources: CVM (open data, ODbL) and B3 (COTAHIST). Not affiliated with B3 or the CVM. Not investment advice.

Numbers on this page are live. Data version 2026-10-18-pl-classe-versoes · page generated 2026-10-23 17:50 UTC. If this does not match /saude, you are reading a cached copy.