PT

Dados B3 › Stocks › Consumer Cyclical › MEND6

Consumer Cyclical

MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA

MEND6 — MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA

Updated 2026-11-06 22:33 (Brasília time) · Source: B3 (COTAHIST) and CVM (DFP and ITR) · primary sources: DFP 2025 (CVM), B3 quotes file of 2020-01-10 · how we calculate

R$ 9.50price
close of 2020-01-10 (B3)
-13.5%ROE 2015
fiscal year 2015 (DFP, CVM)

How to cite: Dados B3 — MEND6: dividends, ratios and CVM filings, data through 2020-01-10. https://dadosb3.com/acoes/MEND6?lang=en

CNPJ 17.162.082/0001-73 · listed classes: MEND6, MEND3, MEND5 · CVM code 4782

Construção pesadaAs filed by the company in its registration form (FCA), reference 2026-01-01 · CVM sector: Construção Civil, Mat. Constr. e Decoração

1953founded
Belo Horizonte · MGheadquarters
Privadocontrol
Mendes Júnior Engenharia S.A.share registrar
Rsm Brasil Auditores Independentes Ltda.auditor
mendesjuniorengenharia.com.brinvestor site
R$ 0.0 mavg. daily traded value (63 sessions)

Verdict

Net margin -21,717.2%; negative EBITDA; 2025 data, no relevant restatement.

Confidence flag: Incomplete or flagged snapshot

Data for fiscal year 2025, received by the CVM on 2026-03-24; 1 of the 5 core figures published; last restatement recorded in 2015.

Does the company make money?

Is it sound or indebted?

Is the share expensive or cheap relative to the sector and its own history?

Descriptive: number, numeric band and comparison with the sector, the company's own history and the whole universe. Not investment advice. JSON · how the verdict works

Get the facts and dividends of MEND6 by e-mail. Free, cancel in one click. See every event already recorded for MEND6.

Quick answers: How much has it paid in dividends? · Has profit grown? · Has debt gone up?

Embed these charts (net income and ROE: ready-made cards for your blog or forum)

Quote

R$ 9.50close of 2020-01-10 · B3 (COTAHIST), updated nightly — the price the API, the MCP and the dump serve
15-minute delayed quote, shown by TradingView — display only: it never enters our API, MCP or dump
Close, daily, 5 years — since 2019-10-01, after a corporate action · return -56.8% · not adjusted for splits or dividendsR$ 9.50 2020-01-10
high 2019-10-01: R$ 22.00low 2020-01-02: R$ 8.802020-01-10: R$ 9.50
2019low R$ 8.80 · high R$ 22.002020

Return by window

1 month3 months1 year2 years5 years10 years
Price-34.9%-46.0%————
With dividends reinvested-34.9%-46.0%————
Real, net of inflation (IPCA to 01/2020)-35.5%-47.0%————
R$ 1,000 would be worthR$ 651R$ 540————

Closing prices from the base up to 2020-01-10. The starting price is adjusted by the corporate actions checked against the price (the small mark says how many); a jump they do not explain leaves the window blank. Reinvestment buys more shares at the close of the ex-date, with no tax or cost; only the main ticker class. The real line divides the reinvested return by the IPCA accumulated in the window (Banco Central series 433, monthly, edge months pro rata by days); the latest month is only published around the 10th of the following month.

Buy-and-hold vs 21×100 moving-average crossover

2015-01-08 → 2020-01-10Return (price)Maximum drawdown (price)
Buy and hold+10.47%-77.27%
21×100 crossover-78.58%-90.12%

Not reliable: the price has a daily jump above 35% (probably a split not registered for funds), on 2015-11-23, 2016-03-01, 2016-04-19.

Closing price adjusted for corporate actions, no dividends, no costs; a session's crossover signal applies to the next one. Not a recommendation. Same numbers, with the premises and volatility, open, no key: /empresas/MEND5/desempenho.

How much did R$ 1,000 in MEND5 become in 1, 3, 5 and 10 years?

Exact definition: ROE and debt on this page (base date and CVM accounts)

ROE 2015: -13.51% = net income attributable to controlling shareholders in 2015 (-R$ 412.79 mn, income statement 3.11;igual_ao_lucro_total_sem_minoritarios) ÷ average equity attributable to controlling shareholders (R$ 3.06 bn = average of R$ 3.25 bn on 2014-12-31 and R$ 2.86 bn on 2015-12-31; balance sheet, liabilities 2.03). Base date 2015-12-31 (fiscal year 2015). Source: DFP 2015 filed with the CVM on 2016-03-31.

This is the accounting ROE, reproducible from the statements filed with the CVM. The ROE a company reports in its own earnings release may use recurring or managerial net income and a different equity base; that figure is not in the DFP and is not reproduced here. Full formula: /metodologia/roe.

Net debt on 2025-12-31: R$ 13.86 bn = short-term borrowings (R$ 0, balance sheet, liabilities 2.01.04) + long-term borrowings (R$ 13.86 bn, balance sheet, liabilities 2.02.01) − cash and equivalents (R$ 7,000, balance sheet, assets 1.01.01) − financial investments (R$ 0, balance sheet, assets 1.01.02). In reais, consolidated balance sheet. Source: DFP 2025 filed with the CVM on 2026-03-24.

Net debt on 2026-06-30 (2T26, latest quarterly filing): R$ 14.07 bn, same accounts, from the ITR, filed on 2026-08-13. The ratio to EBITDA stays on the closed fiscal year: we do not add up quarterly EBITDA here.

The net debt a company reports in its own earnings release may be in another currency, at another base date and with other adjustments; that figure is not in the CVM filings we use and is not reproduced here. Formula: /metodologia/divida_liquida_ebitda.

Indicators, year by year

Four indicators as charts and the full table below. A hollow point carries a caveat; a gap is a year without the figure — we never draw a line across a hole. In the table, the arrow opens the path from the figure down to the line in the regulator's file; a cell with ! carries a caveat; a dashed dash is a suppressed figure — hover to see why. Nothing is hidden.

Fact checklist 2 of 9

Nine objective checks with the threshold written in each line and the figure behind it. Descriptive, not a recommendation; the thresholds are ours and are declared.

ROE-13.5% 2015
2010: 18.7% — no prior year: year-end equity, not the average2011: 14.3%2012: -13.7%2013: -7.5%2014: -6.1%2015: -13.5%
20102025
ROIC-3.6%! 2016
2010: 5.2% — no prior year: year-end capital, not the average2011: -0.3%2012: -6.3% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2013: -1.2% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2014: 1.1% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2015: -1.0% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used2016: -3.6% — no pre-tax profit to measure the tax rate; 34% used
20102025
Net margin-21717.2% 2025
2010: 46635.2%2011: 30182.8%2012: -19584.8%2013: -4954.7%2014: -2956.6%2015: -8438.1%2016: -20857.0%2017: -38979.4%2018: -34715.4%2019: -25140.8%2020: -98124.4%2021: -124126.4%2022: -90285.7%2023: -63130.8%2024: -6003.0%2025: -21717.2%
20102025

Full table

indicator2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025sector
ROE18.7%!14.3%-13.7%-7.5%-6.1%-13.5%——————————9.1%
ROIC5.2%!-0.3%-6.3%!-1.2%!1.1%!-1.0%!-3.6%!—————————15.2%
ROA ⟶8.7%!6.7%-6.0%-3.0%-2.2%-4.4%-17.7%-159.9%-117.7%-48.1%-117.8%-140.7%-137.0%-105.5%-10.6%-59.0%3.5%
Gross margin ⟶66.2%73.6%82.2%91.3%93.1%90.2%89.1%87.8%85.2%73.8%58.4%55.8%66.8%72.3%75.6%84.1%37.2%
EBIT margin ⟶27,469.1%!-1,328.7%!-19,491.1%!-1,839.2%!1,329.7%!-1,835.1%!-3,387.3%!-21,748.8%!-6,791.0%!-11,469.5%!-37,034.4%!-60,163.1%!-68,545.9%!-40,820.5%!-50,443.5%!-9,520.0%!10.4%
Net margin ⟶46,635.2%30,182.8%-19,584.8%-4,954.7%-2,956.6%-8,438.1%-20,857.0%-38,979.4%-34,715.4%-25,140.8%-98,124.4%-124,126.4%-90,285.7%-63,130.8%-6,003.0%-21,717.2%7.4%
Revenue growth (1y) ⟶—27.5%47.8%93.7%26.5%-29.6%-10.0%-10.8%-17.5%-43.4%-37.0%-6.0%33.2%9.5%5.8%53.3%5.6%
Revenue growth (5y CAGR) ⟶—————26.6%18.1%6.7%-10.0%-23.4%-25.1%-24.4%-18.1%-13.4%-1.8%17.3%14.4%
Net debt/EBITDA3.62x———30.95x———————————1.24x
Current ratio ⟶0.10x0.43x0.03x0.05x0.05x0.01x0.01x0.01x0.00x0.00x0.00x0.00x0.00x0.00x1.03x0.15x1.67x

Calculation trail of each figure, down to the CVM file line: ROA calculation trail (2025) · gross margin calculation trail (2025) · EBIT margin calculation trail (2025) · net margin calculation trail (2025) · revenue growth (1y) calculation trail (2025) · revenue growth (5y CAGR) calculation trail (2025) · current ratio calculation trail (2025)

In reais, year by year

The three statements behind the ratios — income statement, balance sheet and cash flow — in the standardized lines, consolidated as filed (or parent-only when that is what the company files). EBITDA and net debt follow the published methodology; gross debt, cash and investments and free cash flow are sums the line names spell out.

line20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252T26TTM
Income statement
Net revenue (R$ m)223575443211122313
Cost of goods and services (R$ m)-1-1-1-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Gross profit (R$ m)112564433111111212
EBITDA (R$ m)414-25-552-10193-89-149-854-219-210-427-652-990-644-844-244——
Depreciation and amortization (R$ m)1111111000000200——
EBIT (operating result) (R$ m)413-25-553-10192-90-149-854-220-210-427-653-990-646-844-244-1-244
Pre-tax profit (R$ bn)1.10.9-0.8-0.4-0.3-0.6-0.9-1.5-1.1-0.5-1.1-1.3-1.3-1.0-0.2-0.6-0.1-0.6
Income taxes (R$ m)-366-28628412413819800000000103000
Net income (R$ bn)0.70.6-0.6-0.3-0.2-0.4-0.9-1.5-1.1-0.5-1.1-1.3-1.3-1.0-0.1-0.6-0.1-0.6
Net income (controlling) (R$ bn)0.70.6-0.6-0.3-0.2-0.4-0.9-1.5-1.1-0.5-1.1-1.3-1.3-1.0-0.1-0.6-0.1-0.6
Balance sheet
Total assets (R$ bn)8.19.19.29.29.49.41.01.01.01.01.01.01.00.90.90.90.90.9
Current assets (R$ m)3120127666777866122
Current liabilities (R$ bn)0.00.00.00.00.00.91.01.11.31.31.82.12.42.80.00.00.00.0
Gross debt (short + long term) (R$ bn)1.51.61.82.02.93.27.48.29.29.410.411.512.112.813.613.914.114.1
Cash and investments (R$ m)200000000000000000
Net debt (R$ bn)1.51.61.82.02.93.27.48.29.29.410.411.512.112.813.613.9——
Shareholders' equity (R$ bn)3.74.33.83.53.32.9-8.0-9.6-10.7-11.2-12.4-13.7-14.9-15.9-15.9-16.4-16.7-16.7
Cash flow
Operating cash flow (R$ m)1-20-15-25430-1331410-1-12-3-10-22-13——

The two right-hand columns come from the quarterly filing (ITR): the latest quarter alone and the last 12 months (TTM) built by the same identity as the TTM P/E. EBITDA and net debt have no quarterly series here.

The current year, quarter by quarter

As the company filed it in its interim report. The fourth quarter does not exist on its own in that filing — the closed year comes in the annual one, and we do not derive a Q4, so that a figure we computed never sits beside the figures the company reported. Filed on is the date the report became public, and the price is taken from it.

quarterrevenue (R$ m)profit (R$ m)net marginP/E TTMP/Bfiled on
2024T1!0.4-425.0-105,197.5%——2024-05-15
2024T2!0.4-200.8-46,383.8%——2024-08-12
2024T3!0.4-248.0-60,055.9%——2024-11-13
2025T1!0.8-120.1-14,624.4%——2025-05-14
2025T2!0.4-71.9-17,070.5%——2025-08-13
2025T3!0.7-57.6-8,215.5%——2025-11-13
2026T1!0.6-93.4-15,663.8%——2026-05-14
2026T2!0.7-138.2-20,687.9%——2026-08-13

Full series, every quarter: GET /empresas/MEND6/trimestres

Dividends

No ex-date or payment scheduled in the base (exchange announcements through 2026-10-30 · filings to the regulator through 2026-10-30).

No dividends recorded. Note this can mean two different things — the company pays none, or we could not confirm. company not in the B3 catalogue: we could not ask [sem_mapa_na_b3]

Shareholders and free float

3.21%free float
331,286 sharesshares outstanding held by the market, as filed in the FRE
3,593shareholders
3,531 individuals · 41 companies · 21 institutionalcount at the last shareholders meeting, from the FRE
EDIFICADORA LTDA.controlling shareholder
as declared in the FREshareholders the company marks as controlling
80% ONtag along (minimum)
no listing segment on fileminimum guaranteed by the listing segment or by law; the bylaws may grant more
shareholdertype% ON% PN% total
EDIFICADORA LTDA. ctrlPJ99.30%90.09%96.32%
Others (market)———3.68%
Treasury shares———0.00%

Direct holdings from the reference form (FRE) filed on 2026-05-28, version 1. The chain of control (who owns the holding) is not reproduced here. Names of individuals appear as in the public filing.

Insider trading (by role)

No on-market purchase or sale by insiders was reported in the last 12 months.

MonthExecutive officersBoard of directorsControlling shareholderOthers (audit board, technical bodies)
2026-02————
2026-01————
2025-12————
2025-11————
2025-10————

Source: CVM open data, Securities Traded and Held (art. 11 of CVM Resolution 44), licence ODbL, updated weekly by the CVM. Sums by type of person; no individual is named. Only on-market purchases and sales of the company's own shares and units; balances, subscriptions, pay plans, loans and forward trades are left out. Reais count only trades with a reported value (the others are counted, not valued). Not investment advice. largest net buys and sells · JSON

Filings and notices

filedcategorysubjectdocument
2026-08-13Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoAprovação das Informações Trimestrais ITR de 30/06/2026open
2026-05-25Assembleia · AGODestinação dos Resultados||Remuneração dos Administradores e Conselheiros||Tomada de Contas-Votação do Relatório da Administração e das Demonstrações Financeirasopen
2026-05-25Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoPrazo Referencial||Repactuação debêntures 7ª emissãoopen
2026-05-20Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoPrazo Referencial||Repactuação debêntures 7ª emissãoopen
2026-05-14Reunião da Administração · Conselho de AdministraçãoAprovação da Informações Trimestrais (ITR) de 31/03/2026open
2026-05-07Assembleia · AGODestinação dos Resultados||Remuneração dos Administradores e Conselheiros||Tomada de Contas-Votação do Relatório da Administração e das Demonstrações Financeirasopen
2026-04-30Dados Econômico-Financeiros · Relatório de Agente FiduciárioRelatório do Agente Fiduciário da 7ª Emissão de Debênturesopen
2026-04-30Dados Econômico-Financeiros · Relatório de Agente FiduciárioRelatório do Agente Fiduciário 8ª Emissão de Debênturesopen
2026-04-30Assembleia · AGODestinação dos Resultados||Remuneração dos Administradores e Conselheiros||Tomada de Contas-Votação do Relatório da Administração e das Demonstrações Financeirasopen
2026-04-23Aviso aos DebenturistasRepactuaçãoopen

The last filings this company sent to the CVM outside its financial statements, newest first, from the regulator's own IPE index. The subject line is the company's own free text. We do not summarise or classify these documents — read the original.

Piotroski F-Score 4/9 (2025) — what each criterion means.

Restated filings for this company

The regulator overwrites the old version; we keep both. Figures in R$ millions: first filing on the left, restatement on the right.

fiscal yearaccountfirst filingrestated
2015BPP 2.03 (individual)2,858.5-7,107.6
2015DMPL 5.07 (individual)2,858.5-7,107.6
2015DMPL 5.03 (individual)3,252.0-6,323.2
2015BPA 1 (individual)9,414.6938.7
2015BPP 2 (individual)9,414.6938.7
2015BPP 2.02.01 (individual)2,386.35,679.0
2015DMPL 5.05 (individual)-393.5-784.4
2015DMPL 5.05.01 (individual)-412.8-803.7

Every restatement of this company, year by year

This company appears in

Compare

Side by side, with each figure's caveat and how often each company restated its filings.

MEND6 × MGLU3 · MEND6 × RAIZ4 · MEND6 × LREN3 · MEND6 × RADL3 · MEND6 × AMER3 · MEND6 × VBBR3

compare with the sector: CYRE3 × CURY3 × DIRR3

Dividends and returns in the sector

The largest in the same sector by market value: what they paid and what R$ 1,000 became.

Other companies in Consumer Cyclical

109 more with a page, same CVM sector — a classification of the regulator's, not ours.

Questions about MEND6: P/E, dividend yield, ROE and filings

What was the ROIC of MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA (MEND6) over the last 5 years?

ROIC of MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA (MEND6), clean values (no flag) of the last years with the figure: 2011: -0.3%. Each figure links to the CVM account it came from at https://dadosb3.com/acoes/MEND6.

Has MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA (MEND6) ever restated its financial statements? In which years?

Yes. The statements for 2012, 2015 came back with different figures in the following year's annual filing. Year, account and both values: https://dadosb3.com/acoes/MEND6/reapresentacoes

What is the net debt to EBITDA of MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA (MEND6) in the last filing, and how does it compare with the sector?

Net debt to EBITDA: does not apply — negative or zero EBITDA in the year.

Did MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA (MEND6) have ROIC above 15% and net debt to EBITDA below 2 in the last filing?

Cannot be answered with published figures for 2025: ROIC, net debt/EBITDA not published (flag or not applicable).

What is the P/E of MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA (MEND6) in the last filing, and the date of the price used?

No P/E is published for MENDES JUNIOR ENGENHARIA SA (MEND6) in the last filing (negative profit, flag or no price).

What is the ROE of MEND6?

ROE of 2015: -13.5%, from the 2015 annual statements (DFP) filed with the CVM.

Take this into your code

Everything on this page is also JSON: GET /empresas/MEND6/indicadores. WEGE3 is open for testing without a key; for the rest, create a free key (200 calls/day, no card).

Price coverage: 673 sessions, 2010-01-04 → 2020-01-10 · methodology · how we verify

Esta página em português

Sources: CVM (open data, ODbL) and B3 (COTAHIST). Not affiliated with B3 or the CVM. Not investment advice.

Numbers on this page are live. Data version 2026-11-03-ponte-b3-codigo-de-fundo · page generated 2026-11-07 03:25 UTC. If this does not match /saude, you are reading a cached copy.